52 Line
Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Rockville) has 64 stops departing from Old Vic Blvd & @17301 and ending at Rockville Station & Bay B - East.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rockville (64 stops)
Old Vic Blvd & @17301
Montgomery General Hospital & Prince Philip Dr
Prince Philip Dr & Olney-Sandy Spring Rd
Olney Sandy Spring Rd & Spartan Rd
Olney Sandy Spring Rd & Village Mart Dr
Prince Philip Dr & Spartan Rd
Eorgia Ave & Olney-Laytonsville Rd
Prince Philip Dr & Lindenwood Dr
Prince Philip Dr & Georgia Ave
Queen Elizabeth Dr & Shady View Ln
Queen Elizabeth Dr & Heritage Hills Dr
Queen Elizabeth Dr & Dutchess Dr
Queen Elizabeth Dr & Shallow Brook Ln
Morningwood Dr & Headwaters Dr
Morningwood Dr & Sunset Lake Ct
Morningwood Dr & Bantry Way
Georgia Ave & Morningwood Dr
Georgia Av & Queen Mary Dr
Georgia Av & King William Dr
Hines Rd & Georgia Ave
Georgia Ave & Hines Rd
Hines Rd & Monitor Dr
Georgia Av & Cherry Valley Dr
Hines Rd & Lafayette Dr
Hines Rd & Wellfleet Dr
Hines Rd & Evangaline Ln
Georgia Av & Old Baltimore Rd
Georgia Ave & Entrance To #16910
Georgia Ave & Silo Inn Dr
Hines Rd & Macduff Ave
Hines Rd & Macduff Ave
Hines Rd & Sandy Knoll Dr
Cashell Rd & Cherry Valley Dr
Cashell Rd & Continental Dr
Cashell Rd & Macduff Ave
Cashell Rd & Chippendale Ct
Emory Ln & Cashell Rd
Georgia Av & Emory La
Georgia Ave & Hillcroft Dr
Emory Ln & Cavalry Dr
Emory Ln & Monty Ct
Emory Ln & Holly Ridge Rd
Muncaster Mill Rd & Sweetbirch Dr
Muncaster Mill Rd & Sycamore Ln
Muncaster Mill Rd & Windsor Manor Ln
Norbeck Rd & Georgia Ave
Norbeck Rd & Muncaster Mill Rd
Norbeck Rd & Hannans Way
Norbeck Rd & Carrolton Rd
Norbeck Rd & Columbine Way
Norbeck Rd & Westbury Rd
Norbeck Rd & Emory Ln
Norbeck Rd & Rocking Spring Dr
Norbeck Rd & Bauer Dr
Norbeck Rd & Baltimore Rd
Avery Rd & @14701 (Avery Trtmnt Ctr)
Norbeck Rd & Avery Rd
Norbeck Rd & Gude Dr
Norbeck Rd & Baltimore Rd
Baltimore Rd & Taylor Ave
Baltimore Rd & Horners Ln
Baltimore Rd & Grandin Ave
S Stonestreet Ave & Croydon Ave
Rockville Station & Bay B - East
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 6:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 Bus Schedule
52 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM | 45 - 172 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM | 45 - 172 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM | 45 - 172 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM | 45 - 172 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 6:35 PM | 45 - 172 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Old Vic Blvd & @17301), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Rockville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
52 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 52 (Rockville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
52 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Old Vic Blvd & @17301 and the last stop is Rockville Station & Bay B - East. 52 (Rockville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 52 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Rockville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 52, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
52 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 97 - Germantown Transit Center - Gunners Lake/ Schedule
- 65 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 61 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 37 - Potomac - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule
- 63 - Rockville - Shady Grove/ Schedule
- 7 - Wheaton - Forest Glen/ Schedule
- 30 - Bethesda - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- 75 - Clarksburg Correctional Facility - Germantown MARC Station/ Schedule
- 46 - Shady Grove/Montgomery College - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 45 - Rockville Regional Transit - Twinbrook/Rockville Senior Ctr/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 47 - Rockville - Montgomery Mall - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 101 - Lakeforest - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 16 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 24 - Hillandale - Takoma/ Schedule
- 74 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 90 - Shady Grove - Damascus - Milestone/ Schedule
- 18 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule