5203 Line
Castelo/Estrela do Oriente-Via Manacas
BHTrans linhas convencionais
BHTrans linhas convencionais 5203 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5203 bus (Castelo) has 90 stops departing from Rua Emilia Alves Do Vale 34 and ending at Avenida Altamiro Avelino Soares 1020.
Choose any of the 5203 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castelo (90 stops)
Rua Emilia Alves Do Vale 34
Rua Augusto José Dos Santos, 366 | Parque Jacques Cousteau
Rua Augusto Jose Dos Santos 636
Rua Senhora Do Porto 684
Rua Darcilio De Miranda 695
Rua Darcilio De Miranda 215
Avenida Dom João Vi, 1371 | Oposto A Casa Lotérica Depois Do Semáforo
Avenida Dom João Vi, 1181 | Antes Da Praça Do Palmeiras
Rua Senhora Do Porto 192
Rua Das Canoas 1111
Rua Das Canoas 955
Rua Tres Fazendas 351
Rua Tres Fazendas 183
Rua Tres Fazendas 15
Avenida Dom Joao VI 551
Rua Emidio Beruto 251
Rua Nelson De Senna 81
Rua Julio De Castilho 133
Rua Úrsula Paulino 385 | Betânia Point
Rua Ursula Paulino 7
Rua Campo Formoso, 423
Rua Lagoa Da Prata 1117
Rua Lagoa Da Prata 979
Rua Lagoa Da Prata 733
Rua Lagoa Da Prata 353
Rua Lagoa Da Prata 75
Rua Desembargador Barcelos 1331
Rua Olinda 457
Rua Olinda 285
Avenida Amazonas, 3865 | Lojas De VeÃculos
Avenida Amazonas, 3403 | Depois Da Ortobom
Avenida Amazonas, 3155 | Corpo De Bombeiros
Avenida Amazonas, 2863 | Hospedagem Gutierrez/Odontologia/Motocar
Avenida Amazonas, 2481 | Amazonas Com Martim De Carvalho 1
Avenida Amazonas 2111
Avenida Amazonas, 1887 | Colégio Santo Agostinho 1
Rua Dos Timbiras 2367
Rua Sao Paulo 1233
Rua Sao Paulo 901
Rua Dos Tupis, 560 | Praça 1º De Maio 1
Rua Dos Tupis 836
Avenida Dom Pedro II 1520
Avenida Dom Pedro II 1980
Avenida Dom Pedro II 2334
Avenida Dom Pedro II 2728
Avenida Dom Pedro II 3098
Avenida Dom Pedro II 3450
Avenida Dom Pedro II 3838
Avenida Dom Pedro II 4390
Avenida Dom Pedro II 4774
Avenida Dom Pedro II 5072
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves 88
Avenida Joao Xxiii 1253
Avenida Joao Xxiii 713
Avenida Joao Xxiii 439
Avenida Joao Paulo I 120
Avenida Joao Paulo I 360
Rua Leonil Prata 74
Rua Dos Medicos 373
Rua Dos Medicos 233
Rua Dos Medicos 59
Rua Dos Geologos 130
Rua Dos Geologos 370
Rua Wiver Hernandes Da Silva 385
Rua Raul Seixas 456
Rua Raul Seixas 656
Rua Geraldo Magela De Almeida 230
Rua Tenente Geraldo Barbosa 368
Rua Leopoldo Campos Nunes 372
Rua Leopoldo Campos Nunes 828
Rua Doutor Luis Ratton 205
Rua Doutor Luis Ratton 35
Rua Cecilia Fonseca Coutinho 24
Rua Cecilia Fonseca Coutinho 520
Rua Romualdo Lopes Cancado 457
Rua Romualdo Lopes Cancado 293
Rua Doutor Sylvio Menicucci 354
Rua Doutor Sylvio Menicucci 886
Rua Doutor Sylvio Menicucci 1176
Rua Doutor Aguinaldo Monteiro 230
Rua Castelo De Sao Jorge 215
Avenida Miguel Perrela 130
Avenida Miguel Perrela 360
Rua Castelo Lamego 510
Rua Castelo Da Beira 278
Rua Castelo Da Beira 320
Rua Castelo Guimaraes 280
Rua Castelo Guimaraes 666
Avenida Altamiro Avelino Soares 920
Avenida Altamiro Avelino Soares 1020
5203 FAQ
What time does the 5203 bus start operating?
Services on the 5203 bus start at 04:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 5203 bus stop working?
Services on the 5203 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5203 bus arrive?
When does the Castelo/Estrela do Oriente-Via Manacas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castelo/Estrela do Oriente-Via Manacas bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5203 (Castelo) bus fare?
The Castelo/Estrela do Oriente-Via Manacas (Castelo) bus fare is about R$5.25.
Is there a 5203 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5203 bus stop.
5203 Bus Schedule
5203 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:56 | 50 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:00 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:00 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 04:40 - 23:00 | 19 - 30 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:00 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:00 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:55 | 20 - 47 |
BHTrans linhas convencionais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5203 (from Rua Emilia Alves Do Vale 34), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5203 (Castelo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BHTrans linhas convencionais info now.
5203 line bus fare
BHTrans linhas convencionais 5203 (Castelo) ride fare is about R$5.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BHTrans linhas convencionais’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BHTrans linhas convencionais’s official website.
5203 (BHTrans linhas convencionais)
The first stop of the 5203 bus route is Rua Emilia Alves Do Vale 34 and the last stop is Avenida Altamiro Avelino Soares 1020. 5203 (Castelo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5203 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BHTrans linhas convencionais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 5203 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5203 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5203 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5203 (Castelo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5203 bus tracker or a live BHTrans linhas convencionais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BHTrans linhas convencionais or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BHTrans linhas convencionais and any bus, including line 5203, in Belo Horizonte Region
BHTrans linhas convencionais Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 8401 - Cachoeirinha/São Jose/ Schedule
- 5104 - Suzana/Cruzeiro-Via Universitario/ Schedule
- 9202 - Pompéia/Jardim América/ Schedule
- 3301A - Santa Terezinha/ Schedule
- 8205 - Maria Goretti/Nova Granada/ Schedule
- 4150 - Shopping Del Rey/Bh Shopping/ Schedule
- 8151 - Estação São Gabriel/BH Shopping Via Anel Rodoviario/ Schedule
- SC03A - Hospital Felicio Rocho/Hospital Militar A/ Schedule
- 3503A - Santa Terezinha/São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 719 - Estação Pampulha / Floramar/ Schedule
- 104 - Estação Lagoinha / Avenida/ Schedule
- 1502 - Vista Alegre / Guarani/ Schedule
- 326 - Estação Barreiro / Vale do Jatoba/ Schedule
- 9408 - Santa Efigênia/Padre Eustáquio/ Schedule
- 716 - Estação São Gabriel / Novo Aarão Reis/ Schedule
- 338 - Estação Barreiro/Pilar - Olhos Dagua/ Schedule
- 836 - Estação São Gabriel / Ribeiro de Abreu B/ Schedule
- 822 - Estação Jose Candido/Vila Maria/ Schedule
- 8103 - Nova Floresta/Santa Lúcia/ Schedule
- 3301B - Castelo/ Schedule