52E Line
Lavra - Lg. Anunciada - Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana
Carris
Carris 52E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52E bus (Lavra - Lg. Anunciada) has 2 stops departing from Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana and ending at Lavra - Lg. Anunciada.
Choose any of the 52E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lavra - Lg. Anunciada (2 stops)
Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana
Lavra - Lg. Anunciada
52E FAQ
What time does the 52E bus start operating?
Services on the 52E bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52E bus stop working?
Services on the 52E bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 52E bus arrive?
When does the Lavra - Lg. Anunciada - Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lavra - Lg. Anunciada - Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52E bus stop.
52E Bus Schedule
52E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 19:55 | 15 |
Mon | 07:00 - 20:30 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:30 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 07:00 - 20:30 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:30 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 07:00 - 20:30 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 09:00 - 19:55 | 15 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52E (from Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52E (Lavra - Lg. Anunciada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
52E line bus fare
Carris 52E (Lavra - Lg. Anunciada) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
52E (Carris)
The first stop of the 52E bus route is Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana and the last stop is Lavra - Lg. Anunciada. 52E (Lavra - Lg. Anunciada) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52E has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 3 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 52E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52E bus to take on your trip.
Line 52E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52E (Lavra - Lg. Anunciada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52E bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 52E, in Lisboa
52E - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 34B - Olaias - Olaias/ Schedule
- 55B - Carnide (C. Comercial) - Carnide (C. Comercial)/ Schedule
- 782 - Cais Sodré - Moscavide - Pç. José Queirós/ Schedule
- 765 - Portas Benfica - Colégio Militar (Metro)/ Schedule
- 759 - Restauradores - Estação Oriente (Interface)/ Schedule
- 709 - Campo Ourique (Prazeres) - Restauradores/ Schedule
- 61B - R. Bela Flor - B. Liberdade/ Schedule
- 771 - Sete Rios - Boa Hora/ Schedule
- 29B - C. Comercial Olivais - C. Comercial Olivais/ Schedule
- 712 - Estação Sta. Apolónia - Marquês Pombal/ Schedule
- 49B - Estação Roma-Areeiro - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 756 - R. Junqueira (Centro Congressos) - Olaias/ Schedule
- 702 - B. Liberdade - Marquês Pombal/ Schedule
- 54E - Sta. Justa - R. Ouro - Sta. Justa - Lg. Carmo/ Schedule
- 738 - Alto Sto. Amaro - Estr. Luz/ Schedule
- 709 - Rossio - Campo Ourique (Prazeres)/ Schedule
- 201 - Linda-a-Velha - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 793 - Marvila - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 210 - Cais Sodré - Prior Velho/ Schedule
- 701 - Campo Grande (Metro) - Campo Ourique (Prazeres)/ Schedule