53 Line
1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) has 32 stops departing from 1006/אל פאח'ורה and ending at אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית (32 stops)
1006/אל פאח'ורה
ביר אלאמיר/1006
1006/1041
בית ספר ביר אלאמיר/1006
1006/נגריית חמודה
ביר אלאמיר
מיני מרקט עיאד/1004
צ.הפיקוד
צומת נצרת דרום
משרד הבריאות
עוקף נצרת
ביטוח לאומי
איצטדיון כדורגל
תאופיק זיאד /4095
תחנה מרכזית נצרת
פאולוס השישי
פאולוס השישי/הגליל
הגליל/אל סאלם
הגליל/שכונת נמסאווי
בי''ס סנט ג'וזף
הגליל
הגליל/סאפוריה
משטרה פיקוד צפון
כיכר אלשהיד עלי
7018/7106
רחוב 7106/כרם אל ג'מאל
כרם אל ג'מאל/7028
כרם אל ג'מאל/7064
אלג'ליל/כניסה דרומית
אלג'ליל מרכז 3
אלג'ליל מרכז 1
אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 21:05 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the 1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) bus fare?
The 1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 53 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 53 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:45 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:15 - 21:25 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:15 - 21:25 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 05:15 - 21:25 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:15 - 21:25 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:15 - 21:05 | 20 - 100 |
Sat | 05:50 - 21:05 | 80 - 160 |
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from 1006/אל פאח'ורה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) info now.
53 line bus fare
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 53 (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s official website.
53 (שאמ (Nazareth-unbs))
The first stop of the 53 bus route is 1006/אל פאח'ורה and the last stop is אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית. 53 (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (1006/אל פאח'ורה→אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) and any bus, including line 53, in Israel
53 - Alternative Directions
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) Lines in Israel
- 3 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - גולן/הגיא-נוף הגליל<->מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - בית ספר תיכון שנלר-נצרת<->7061/7074-נצרת-2#/ Schedule
- 87 - מרכז דדו/יזרעאל-נוף הגליל<->בית ספר נעמ''ת-נצרת-1א/ Schedule
- 76 - שד. מעלה יצחק/יסמין-נוף הגליל<->בית ספר ארבל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 63 - ריינה א'/כניסה-ריינה<->מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 111 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-1#/ Schedule
- 81 - 201/609-יפיע<->5005/5129-נצרת-1#
- 39 - האדמו''ר מבעלזא/כניסה-נוף הגליל<->שוק-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 69 - בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת<->בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת-3#/ Schedule
- 42 - יפיע ד'/יציאה-יפיע<->מרכז רסקו-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 70 - בריאות המשפחה-כפר כנא<->איצטדיון כפר כנא-כפר כנא-1#/ Schedule
- 65 - בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא<->בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא-3#/ Schedule
- 87 - בי''ס אינגיליה-נצרת<->אל וערה 1-עין מאהל-2#/ Schedule
- 68 - העבודה/שד. מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל<->בית ספר נעמ''ת-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - בית ספר נעמ''ת-נצרת<->9004/5026-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - שוק-נוף הגליל<->דליה/רותם-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 50 - יפיע/כביש 510-יפיע<->101/124-יפיע-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - אום קובי/5035-נצרת<->ארבל/יודפת-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - גן ילדים/רותם-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule