53 Line
Stoneridge
LAVTA Wheels
LAVTA Wheels 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) has 6 stops departing from Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd and ending at Stoneridge Mall.
53 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 8:48 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall (6 stops)
Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd
Stoneridge Mall Rd & MC Williams Ln
Stoneridge Mall Rd & Embarcadero Ct
West Pleasanton BART Station
Stoneridge Mall Rd & Sheraton Hotel
Stoneridge Mall
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 8:48 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 8:48 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Stoneridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stoneridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) bus fare?
The Stoneridge (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:48 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:48 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 8:48 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 8:48 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 8:48 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 8:48 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
LAVTA Wheels bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LAVTA Wheels info now.
53 line bus fare
LAVTA Wheels 53 (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LAVTA Wheels’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LAVTA Wheels’s official website.
53 (LAVTA Wheels)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd and the last stop is Stoneridge Mall. 53 (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 53 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LAVTA Wheels suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Pleasanton Ave & Fairgrounds Rd→Stoneridge Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live LAVTA Wheels bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LAVTA Wheels or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for LAVTA Wheels and any bus, including line 53, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
LAVTA Wheels Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 70X - Pleasant Hill/ Schedule
- 30R - Dublin - Livermore via College/ Schedule
- 609 - Del Prado Park/ Schedule
- 611 - Ruby Hill/ Schedule
- 502 - Emerald Glen/ Schedule
- 3 - Stoneridge/ Schedule
- 54 - Hacienda/ Schedule
- 504 - Dublin Ranch/ Schedule
- 604 - Fairlands/ Schedule
- 20X - Vasco/ Schedule
- 601 - Ruby Hill/ Schedule
- 14 - Pleasanton - Livermore via Outlets/ Schedule
- 605 - Fairlands/ Schedule
- 501 - Positano Hill/ Schedule
- 608 - Amaral Park/ Schedule
- 15 - Springtown/ Schedule
- 8 - Hopyard/ Schedule
- 607 - Laguna Oaks/ Schedule
- 602 - Del Prado Park/ Schedule
- 503 - Shannon Park/ Schedule