53 Line
MA Kurpfalzbrücke - Luzenberg - Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - Waldstraße - Käfertal Wald - Kometenweg - Sonnenschein - Feuerwache Nord - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf - Im Rott
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 53 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 light rail (Kurpfalzbrücke) has 40 stations departing from Im Rott and ending at Kurpfalzbrücke.
Choose any of the 53 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kurpfalzbrücke (40 stops)
Im Rott
Ida-Dehmel-Ring
Therese-Blase-Straße
Anna-Sammet-Straße
Chisinauer Platz
Deidesheimer Straße
Wachenheimer Straße
Neustadter Straße
Käfertal Db-Bahnhof
Rüdesheimer Straße
Mannheimer Straße
Käfertal Kulturhaus
Käfertal Rathaus
Käfertalschule
Äußere Wingertstraße
Feuerwache Nord
Sonnenschein
Hermann-Gutzmann-Schule
Kasseler Straße
Neueichwaldstraße
Freyaplatz
Waldstraße
Haus Waldhof
Taunusplatz
Karl-Feuerstein-Straße
Luzenberg
Diffenebrücke
Bastion
Weidenwörth
Hombuschstraße
Niederweid
Rheinrottstraße
Dürstelschlag
Kammerschleuse
Bonadiesstraße
Bunsenstraße
Marchivum
Lortzingstraße
Alte Feuerwache
Kurpfalzbrücke
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 light rail start operating?
Services on the 53 light rail start at 05:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53 light rail stop working?
Services on the 53 light rail stop at 23:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 light rail arrive?
When does the MA Kurpfalzbrücke - Luzenberg - Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - Waldstraße - Käfertal Wald - Kometenweg - Sonnenschein - Feuerwache Nord - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf - Im Rott light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MA Kurpfalzbrücke - Luzenberg - Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - Waldstraße - Käfertal Wald - Kometenweg - Sonnenschein - Feuerwache Nord - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf - Im Rott light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 53 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 light rail station.
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Im Rott), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Kurpfalzbrücke) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
53 line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 53 (Kurpfalzbrücke) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
53 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 53 light rail route is Im Rott and the last stop is Kurpfalzbrücke. 53 (Kurpfalzbrücke) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 40 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 53 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 53 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 53 (Kurpfalzbrücke) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line 53, in Stuttgart
53 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - Mühlaustraße - Karl-Dillinger-Straße/ Schedule
- 5A - MA Hauptbahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - (RNV-Express Heidelberg – Edingen – Mannheim -) MA Neuostheim – MA Hauptbahnhof – Ludwigshafen – Bad Dürkheim/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Luisenpark/Technoseum/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 45 - MA Neuostheim - Mallau - MA Rheinau Karlsplatz/ Schedule
- 57 - MA Feudenheim - Wallstadt - (Vogelstang -) Wallstadt - MA Feudenheim/ Schedule
- E - Kunsthalle - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 43E - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Friedrichsfeld - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- 3 - MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 26 - HD Bismarckplatz - Messplatz - Kirchheim/ Schedule
- 76 - LU Berliner Platz - Rhein-Galerie - Große Blies - Marienkrankenhaus - Maudach/ Schedule
- 48E - MA Rheinau Bahnhof - Am Rheinauer See - MA Rheinauhafen/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 84 - LU Oppau -Brüsseler Ring - FT Haubtbahnhof/ Schedule
- 75 - LU Berliner Platz - LU Hbf - Große Blies - Marienkrankenhaus - Rheingönheim Bf - Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Kunsthalle - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Abendakademie - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 62 - MA Neuhermsheim - Oststadt - Kurpfalzbrücke - Neckarspitze - Kurpfalzbrücke - Oststadt - MA Neuhermsheim/ Schedule