Bus - 53

53

STEELES EAST

TTC

53 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 53 bus (Direction: 53 - Finch Station) has 69 stops departing from Morningside Ave At Staines Rd North Side and ending in Finch Station.

53 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:13 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 53 - Finch Station

Morningside Ave At Staines Rd North Side Morningside Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Morningside Ave At Plantain Way 75 Flycatcher Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Nightstar Rd At Morningside Ave North Side Lane West Nightstar South Wharnsby, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Morningside Ave At Walkway South Of Oasis 2851 Morningside Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Oasis Blvd At Seasons Dr 55 Oasis Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Seasons Dr At Grosbeak Cres 53 Seasons Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Seasons Dr At Canoe Cres (West) 79 Seasons Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Staines Rd At Seasons Dr North Side 360 Staines Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Staines Rd At Rivendell Trail 451 Staines Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Staines Rd At Hepatica St 505 Staines Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Staines Rd At Quietbrook Cres (South) 585 Staines Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Staines Rd At Palk Lane Northside 6 Palk Lane, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Eastvale Rd 17 Eastvale Drive, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Markham Rd West Side View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Marydale Ave Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Irenemount Cres 5951 Steeles Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Shadlock St 3 Shadlock Street, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Joycedale St 5671 Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Middlefield Rd 91 Joycedale Street, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Norm Cres 73 Norn Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Mccowan Rd 7011 McCowan Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Opposite Walkway To Enchanted Hills Cres 61 Woodhall Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Hillcroft Dr 15 Hillcroft Drive, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Dairis Cres 63 Dairis Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Brimley Rd 49 Chase Court, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Hornchurch Cres 67 Hornchurch Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Fenton Rd 4854 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Midland Ave 4600 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Old Kennedy Rd 4500 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Milliken Go Station 4440 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Kennedy Rd 7077 Kennedy Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Kennedy Rd West Side 47 Appleby Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Putnam Gate 65 Harvest Moon Drive, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Birchmount Rd 79 Bedale Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Mount Castle Gate 55 Cheeseman Drive, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Warden Ave Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Acadia Ave West Side Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Ferrier St 399 Ferrier Street, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Firebrace Rd West Side View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Esna Park Dr Steeles Avenue East, York View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Victoria Park Ave West Side Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
3160 Steeles Ave East 3188 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Woodbine Ave 7001 Woodbine Avenue, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Townsend Rd West Side 2910 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Don Mills Rd 2880 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Edgar Woods Rd West Side 56 Edgar Woods Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Waggoners Wells Lane West Side 11 Aberfeldy Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Quail Valley Dr 101 Quail Valley Crescent, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Leslie St 7015 Leslie Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Fairway Heights Dr 25 Fairway Heights Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Bestview Dr 84 Apricot Street, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Laureleaf Rd 1 Laureleaf Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Valloncliffe Rd 1 Valloncliffe Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Old English Lane 1 Old English Lane, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av / Bayview Av View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av / Conacher Dr 214 Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av / Henderson Av 1 Henderson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av Stop # 3583 124 Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av / Jewell St 98 Steeles Avenue East, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Av / Willowdale Blvd 68 Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Steeles Ave East At Dudley Ave 38 Steeles Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Steeles Av Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Abitibi Av 6600 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Moore Park Av 6210 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Homewood Av 6114 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Connaught Av 6024 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Yonge St / Drewry Av 5928 Yonge St, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
5800 Yonge St 5800 Yonge Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Finch Station 30R Finch Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

53 FAQ

What time does the 53 bus start operating?

53 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 53 bus stop working?

53 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 53 bus arrive?

When does the STEELES EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for STEELES EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 53 bus Stops

Morningside Ave At Staines Rd North Side • Morningside Ave At Plantain Way • Nightstar Rd At Morningside Ave North Side • Morningside Ave At Walkway South Of Oasis • Oasis Blvd At Seasons Dr • Seasons Dr At Grosbeak Cres • Seasons Dr At Canoe Cres (West) • Staines Rd At Seasons Dr North Side • Staines Rd At Rivendell Trail • Staines Rd At Hepatica St • Staines Rd At Quietbrook Cres (South) • Staines Rd At Palk Lane Northside • Steeles Ave East At Eastvale Rd • Steeles Ave East At Markham Rd West Side • Steeles Ave East At Marydale Ave • Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Irenemount Cres • Steeles Ave East At Shadlock St • Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Joycedale St • Steeles Ave East At Middlefield Rd • Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Norm Cres • Steeles Ave East At Mccowan Rd • Steeles Ave East At Opposite Walkway To Enchanted Hills Cres • Steeles Ave East At Hillcroft Dr • Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Dairis Cres • Steeles Ave East At Brimley Rd • Steeles Ave East At Walkway To Hornchurch Cres • Steeles Ave East At Fenton Rd • Steeles Ave East At Midland Ave • Steeles Ave East At Old Kennedy Rd • Steeles Ave East At Milliken Go Station • Steeles Ave East At Kennedy Rd • Steeles Ave East At Kennedy Rd West Side • Steeles Ave East At Putnam Gate • Steeles Ave East At Birchmount Rd • Steeles Ave East At Mount Castle Gate • Steeles Ave East At Warden Ave • Steeles Ave East At Acadia Ave West Side • Steeles Ave East At Ferrier St • Steeles Ave East At Firebrace Rd West Side • Steeles Ave East At Esna Park Dr • Steeles Ave East At Victoria Park Ave West Side • 3160 Steeles Ave East • Steeles Ave East At Woodbine Ave • Steeles Ave East At Townsend Rd West Side • Steeles Ave East At Don Mills Rd • Steeles Ave East At Edgar Woods Rd West Side • Steeles Ave East At Waggoners Wells Lane West Side • Steeles Ave East At Quail Valley Dr • Steeles Ave East At Leslie St • Steeles Ave East At Fairway Heights Dr • Steeles Ave East At Bestview Dr • Steeles Ave East At Laureleaf Rd • Steeles Ave East At Valloncliffe Rd • Steeles Ave East At Old English Lane • Steeles Av / Bayview Av • Steeles Av / Conacher Dr • Steeles Av / Henderson Av • Steeles Av Stop # 3583 • Steeles Av / Jewell St • Steeles Av / Willowdale Blvd • Steeles Ave East At Dudley Ave • Yonge St / Steeles Av • Yonge St / Abitibi Av • Yonge St / Moore Park Av • Yonge St / Homewood Av • Yonge St / Connaught Av • Yonge St / Drewry Av • 5800 Yonge St • Finch Station

List of 53 bus Streets

Morningside Avenue • 75 Flycatcher Avenue • Lane West Nightstar South Wharnsby • 2851 Morningside Ave • 55 Oasis Blvd • 53 Seasons Drive • 79 Seasons Dr • 360 Staines Road • 451 Staines Road • 505 Staines Road • 585 Staines Road • 6 Palk Lane • 17 Eastvale Drive • Steeles Avenue East • 5951 Steeles Ave E • 3 Shadlock Street • 5671 Steeles Avenue East • 91 Joycedale Street • 73 Norn Crescent • 7011 McCowan Road • 61 Woodhall Road • 15 Hillcroft Drive • 63 Dairis Crescent • 49 Chase Court • 67 Hornchurch Crescent • 4854 Steeles Avenue East • 4600 Steeles Avenue East • 4500 Steeles Avenue East • 4440 Steeles Avenue East • 7077 Kennedy Road • 47 Appleby Crescent • 65 Harvest Moon Drive • 79 Bedale Crescent • 55 Cheeseman Drive • Steeles Avenue East • Steeles Avenue East • 399 Ferrier Street • Steeles Avenue East • Steeles Avenue East • 3188 Steeles Avenue East • 7001 Woodbine Avenue • 2910 Steeles Avenue East • 2880 Steeles Avenue East • 56 Edgar Woods Road • 11 Aberfeldy Crescent • 101 Quail Valley Crescent • 7015 Leslie Street • 25 Fairway Heights Drive • 84 Apricot Street • 1 Laureleaf Road • 1 Valloncliffe Road • 1 Old English Lane • 214 Steeles Avenue East • 1 Henderson Avenue • 124 Steeles Avenue East • 98 Steeles Avenue East • 68 Steeles Avenue East • 38 Steeles Avenue East • Yonge Street • 6600 Yonge Street • 6210 Yonge Street • 6114 Yonge Street • 6024 Yonge Street • 5928 Yonge St • 5800 Yonge Street • 30R Finch Ave E

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:13 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:13 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 53 bus route is Morningside Ave At Staines Rd North Side and the last stop is Finch Station. 53 (Direction: 53 - Finch Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 53 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.

53 near me

53 FAQ

What time does the 53 bus start operating?

53 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 53 bus stop working?

53 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 53 bus arrive?

When does the STEELES EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for STEELES EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More