530 Line
UB Lübecker Straße > Hamm > Rothenburgsort > Moorfleet > Schule Mittlerer Landweg
VHH
VHH 530 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 530 bus (S Rothenburgsort) has 18 stops departing from U Lübecker Straße and ending at S Rothenburgsort.
Choose any of the 530 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S Rothenburgsort (18 stops)
U Lübecker Straße
Marienkrankenhaus
S Landwehr (Hasselbrookstraße)
Hirschgraben
Griesstraße
Saling
Stoeckhardtstraße
U Hammer Kirche
U Hammer Kirche (Hammer Landstraße)
Pröbenweg
Dimpfelweg
Borstelmannsweg
Borstelmannsweg 133
Hammer Deich (Ost)
Kreuzbrook
Grüne Brücke
Bullenhuser Damm (West)
S Rothenburgsort
530 FAQ
What time does the 530 bus start operating?
Services on the 530 bus start at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 530 bus stop working?
Services on the 530 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 530 bus arrive?
When does the UB Lübecker Straße > Hamm > Rothenburgsort > Moorfleet > Schule Mittlerer Landweg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UB Lübecker Straße > Hamm > Rothenburgsort > Moorfleet > Schule Mittlerer Landweg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 530 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 530 bus stop.
VHH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 530 (from U Lübecker Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 530 (S Rothenburgsort) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VHH info now.
530 line bus fare
VHH 530 (S Rothenburgsort) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VHH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VHH’s official website.
530 (VHH)
The first stop of the 530 bus route is U Lübecker Straße and the last stop is S Rothenburgsort. 530 (S Rothenburgsort) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 530 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VHH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 530 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 530 bus to take on your trip.
Line 530 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 530 (S Rothenburgsort) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 530 bus tracker or a live VHH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VHH or a trip planner for bus, S-Bahn, train, subway, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for VHH and any bus, including line 530, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
530 - Alternative Directions
VHH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 285 - Iserbrook > Schenefeld > SB Thesdorf > Bf. Pinneberg/ Schedule
- 221 - SB Mittlerer Landweg > Billwerder > SB Nettelnburg > Bf. Bergedorf > Energie-Campus Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 136 - SB Reinbek > Klosterbergen > Max-Eichholz-Ring > Bf. Bergedorf/ Schedule
- X95 - Bf. Pinneberg > AB Schnelsen > UB Niendorf Nord > SB Hamburg Airport/ Schedule
- 7141 - AB Henstedt-Ulzburg > Nahe > Sülfeld > Bf. Bad Oldesloe/ Schedule
- 427 - Odemanns Heck > Schleusendamm > Schule Curslack > Schule Kirchwerder/ Schedule
- 338 - Lauenburg, ZOB > Bf. Lauenburg > Unterstadt > Lauenburg, ZOB/ Schedule
- 629 - Bf. Bergedorf > Nettelnburg > Neuallermöhe > Bf. Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 639 - Geesthacht, ZOB > Oberstadt / Heuweg > Geesthacht, ZOB/ Schedule
- 225 - Bf. Bergedorf > Curslacker Heerweg > Kirchwerder Hausdeich > Krauel/ Schedule
- 8893 - Worth > Geesthachter Schulen/ Schedule
- 184 - Schenefeld > SB Elbgaustraße > Eidelstedter Platz > SB Halstenbek/ Schedule
- 122 - Hauptbahnhof / ZOB > Fünfhausen > Bf. Bergedorf > Energie-Campus Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 288 - Pflegezentrum Lutherpark - SB Ottensen - Bf. Altona/ Schedule
- 286 - Falkenstein > SB Blankenese > Teufelsbrück (Fähre) > SB Othmarschen (> Trabrennbahn B.)/ Schedule
- 776 - SB Reinbek / Glinde > Neuschönningstedt > Siek > Großhansdorf > Ahrensburger Schulen/ Schedule
- 474 - Bf. Ahrensburg > Ammersbek > UB Hoisbüttel > Bergstedt > Duvenstedt/ Schedule
- 8521 - Bf. Schwarzenbek >Blinde Koppel > Mühlenkamp > Lupus-Park > Bf. Schwarzenbek/ Schedule
- 224 - Hauptbahnhof / ZOB > SB Tiefstack > Fünfhausen > Kirchwerder > Bf. Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 602 - Osdorfer Born > SB Holstenstraße > Rathausmarkt > HafenCity > Tiefstack/ Schedule