530 Line
Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule
FRAM
FRAM 530 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 530 bus (Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule) has 19 stops departing from Elnes and ending at Elnesvågen Skolesenter.
530 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 530 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule (19 stops)
Elnes
Sylte Skule
Kolberg
Malmefjorden Vonheim
Holen
Lauvåsen
Moen
Moabrua
Damhaugen
Løken
Myrbostad Kyrkje
Myrbostadbrua
Myrbostad
Dale Bruk
Dale
Dalset
Haukås Skole
Elnesvågen
Elnesvågen Skolesenter
530 FAQ
What time does the 530 bus start operating?
Services on the 530 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 530 bus stop working?
Services on the 530 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 530 bus arrive?
When does the Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 530 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 530 bus stop.
530 Bus Schedule
530 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FRAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 530 (from Elnes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 530 (Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FRAM info now.
530 line bus fare
FRAM 530 (Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FRAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FRAM’s official website.
530 (FRAM)
The first stop of the 530 bus route is Elnes and the last stop is Elnesvågen Skolesenter. 530 (Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 530 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FRAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 530 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 530 bus to take on your trip.
Line 530 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 530 (Elnesvågen Via Sylte Skule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 530 bus tracker or a live FRAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FRAM or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for FRAM and any bus, including line 530, in Norway
530 - Alternative Directions
- 530 - Hustad Skole / Schedule
- 530 - Jendem Via Hoem / Schedule
- 530 - Elnesvågen-Molde / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Hoem / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Hol / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Skaret Via Kolberg-Hol / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Hoem-Hol / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Tornes / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Fræneidet Via Kolberg-Røda / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Skaret Via Hol / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Fræneidet Via Rødset / Schedule
- 530 - Vikan / Schedule
- 530 - Farstad / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Skarset Via Vikan / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Hustad / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Skotten Via Ny-Jord / Schedule
- 530 - Vikan / Schedule
- 530 - Hoem / Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Elnes / Schedule
- 530 - Bekkevoll U.Skole / Schedule
FRAM Lines in Norway
- 13 - Olsvik - Moa - Furmyr/ Schedule
- 305 - Ulsteinvik-Flø/ Schedule
- 230 - Brattvåg-Ålesund/ Schedule
- 428 - Åfarnes - Vistdal/ Schedule
- 400 - Skoleturer Ørsta Volda/ Schedule
- 429 - Lerheim - Rødven/ Schedule
- 505 - Ekkilsøy/ Schedule
- 232 - Finnøya-Brattvåg/ Schedule
- 715 - Torvikbukt-Batnfjord/ Schedule
- 237 - Skodje-Ålesund/ Schedule
- 321 - Sandsøy-Voksa/ Schedule
- 820 - Skolerute Aure/ Schedule
- 720 - Sekken (Sekken kai-Vestadstranda)/ Schedule
- 32 - Ålesund - Godøya/ Schedule
- 803 - Karihola-Idrettsparken/ Schedule
- 342 - Ørsta-Mosmarka-Vallabøen-Ørsta/ Schedule
- 236 - Brattvåg-Hellandshamn/ Schedule
- 250 - Ålesund-Sykkylven-Stranda-Hell/ Schedule
- 482 - Åndalsnes - Vestnes/ Schedule
- 931 - Skoleruter Surnadal/ Schedule