Bus - 54

54

Fish Market - Petroleum Institute

DARB

54 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54 bus (Direction: Petroleum Institute) has 54 stops departing from Fish Market and ending in Petroleum Institute.

54 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 11:02 PM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Petroleum Institute

Fish Market 163 شارع الدُّوم Upcoming Arrivals
St 27 / St 20 Upcoming Arrivals
Corniche St / Corniche Park Upcoming Arrivals
Al Firdous St / Corniche Hospital 10 Street Upcoming Arrivals
Firdous St / Al Mina St 17 Nabir Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Firdous St / Hamdan St 42 شارع التَّحاصير, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St /Masjid Hazaa Bin Zayed 807 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Shk Zayed St 723 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Emirates Tower Hamdan Bin Mohammed - 5th Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Al Mariah Mall 709 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Fatimah Bint Mubarak St 621 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Ministry Of Economy 605 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Sultan Bin Zayed St 523 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Liwa Center 511 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hamdan St / Central Souq 405 شارع حمدان بن محمد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Hamdan St Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Masjid Shk Zayed 1st 404 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Etisalat 414 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Al Falah St Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Al Tabbiyah Mosque 520 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Skmc 530 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Hazaa Bin Zayed St / Al Wahda Mall 726 شارع هزاع بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Abu Dhabi Bus Station Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St 734 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Eibfs 832 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Ecssr Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Abu Dhabi Men's College Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Shakhbout Bin Sultan St Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Dihan St Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa Arab Pakistani School Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Hamza Bin Abdul Mutalib Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Othman Bin Affan 1212 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Sh. Hamdan Bin Tahnoon Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Dhafra St Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Police College Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Local Affairs Depatment Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Worood School Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Zafaranah Health Centre Sultan Bin Zayed The First Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Dhafeer St Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Reehan Public Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Sultan Bin Zayed St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority 17 Street, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / St 17 53 شارع سيف غُباش, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Zayed Sports Stadium Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Al Noor Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Interior Upcoming Arrivals
Saif Ghobash St / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
Eastern Ring Road / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
National Food Company Upcoming Arrivals
Emirates College For Advanced Education Upcoming Arrivals
Petroleum Institute - Arzanah Building Upcoming Arrivals
Takreer Research Center Upcoming Arrivals
Petroleum Institute Upcoming Arrivals

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:02 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Fish Market - Petroleum Institute Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Fish Market - Petroleum Institute Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 54 bus Stops

Fish Market • St 27 / St 20 • Corniche St / Corniche Park • Al Firdous St / Corniche Hospital • Firdous St / Al Mina St • Firdous St / Hamdan St • Hamdan St /Masjid Hazaa Bin Zayed • Hamdan St / Shk Zayed St • Hamdan St / Emirates Tower • Hamdan St / Al Mariah Mall • Hamdan St / Fatimah Bint Mubarak St • Hamdan St / Ministry Of Economy • Hamdan St / Sultan Bin Zayed St • Hamdan St / Liwa Center • Hamdan St / Central Souq • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Hamdan St • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Masjid Shk Zayed 1st • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Etisalat • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Al Falah St • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Al Tabbiyah Mosque • Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St / Skmc • Hazaa Bin Zayed St / Al Wahda Mall • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Abu Dhabi Bus Station • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Mohamed Bin Khalifa St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Eibfs • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Ecssr • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Abu Dhabi Men's College • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Shakhbout Bin Sultan St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Dihan St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Khalifa Arab Pakistani School • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Hamza Bin Abdul Mutalib • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Othman Bin Affan • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Masjid Sh. Hamdan Bin Tahnoon • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Dhafra St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Police College • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Local Affairs Depatment • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Worood School • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Zafaranah Health Centre • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Dhafeer St • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Al Reehan Public Garden • Sultan Bin Zayed St / Shk Rashid Bin Saeed St • St 17 / General Civil Aviation Authority • Saif Ghobash St / St 17 • Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Foreign Affairs • Saif Ghobash St / Zayed Sports Stadium • Saif Ghobash St / Al Noor Hospital • Saif Ghobash St / Ministry Of Interior • Saif Ghobash St / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque • Eastern Ring Road / Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque • National Food Company • Emirates College For Advanced Education • Petroleum Institute - Arzanah Building • Takreer Research Center • Petroleum Institute

List of 54 bus Streets

163 شارع الدُّوم • 10 Street • 17 Nabir Street • 42 شارع التَّحاصير • 807 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 723 شارع حمدان بن محمد • Hamdan Bin Mohammed - 5th Street • 709 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 621 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 605 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 523 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 511 شارع حمدان بن محمد • 405 شارع حمدان بن محمد • Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum Street • 404 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد • 414 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد • 520 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد • 530 شارع الشيخ راشد بن سعيد • 726 شارع هزاع بن زايد الأول • 734 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول • 832 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول • 1212 شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول • Sultan Bin Zayed The First Street • 17 Street • 53 شارع سيف غُباش

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM

Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Monday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:02 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 54 bus route is Fish Market and the last stop is Petroleum Institute. 54 (Direction: Petroleum Institute) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Additional information: 54 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.

54 near me

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:02 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Fish Market - Petroleum Institute Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Fish Market - Petroleum Institute Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More