Gare de VĂ©nissieux - Corbas Les Taillis Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 54 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 54 bus (Corbas Les Taillis) has 21 stops departing from Gare De VĂ©nissieux and ending at Corbas Les Taillis.
Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corbas Les Taillis (21 stops)
Gare De VĂ©nissieux
Berliet Porte E
Coblod - Rosenberg
Vénissieux St Exupéry
Stade Laurent GĂ©rin
Collège Louis Aragon
Route De Corbas
Henaff
Z.I. Le Carreau
Route De Lyon
Cimetière De Corbas
Corbas Mairie
Polaris
Les Balmes
Jacques Prévert
Corbas Rue Du Midi
Corbas Condorcet
Chemin De Grange Blanche
Square Meunier
Corbas G.Brassens
Corbas Les Taillis
54 FAQ
What time does the 54 bus start operating?
Services on the 54 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 54 bus stop working?
Services on the 54 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 54 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de VĂ©nissieux - Corbas Les Taillis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de VĂ©nissieux - Corbas Les Taillis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 54 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 54 bus stop.
54 Bus Schedule
54 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:30 - 00:00 | 45 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:00 | 23 - 76 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:00 | 23 - 76 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:00 | 23 - 70 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:00 | 23 - 76 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:00 | 23 - 76 |
Sat | 06:00 - 00:00 | 40 - 71 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 54 (from Gare De VĂ©nissieux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 54 (Corbas Les Taillis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
54 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 54 (Corbas Les Taillis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
54 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 54 bus route is Gare De VĂ©nissieux and the last stop is Corbas Les Taillis. 54 (Corbas Les Taillis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 54 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.
Line 54 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 54 (Corbas Les Taillis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 54 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 54, in Lyon
54 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 46 - Perrache - Boyer/ Schedule
- 61 - Gare de Vaise - Lissieu Montluzin/ Schedule
- 114 - Gare de Givors Ville --> St-Genis-Laval HĂ´p. Sud/ Schedule
- T36 - St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat --> Parilly/ Schedule
- S11 - Gare de Vaise - Duchère Le Château/ Schedule
- 70 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Neuville/ Schedule
- 30 - St Pierre de Chandieu Rajat - St Priest Jules Ferry/ Schedule
- 85 - DĂ©cines Grand Large - Meyzieu Gadelles/ Schedule
- 65 - Gorge de Loup - Charcot La Source/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- BRT4 - Hop. Feyzin Venissieux --> La Borelle/ Schedule
- BRMB - St-Genis-Laval HĂ´p. Sud --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- N82 - Grand Parc les Sablettes --> Gare de Vaise-G.Collomb/ Schedule
- 115 - Lyon Gare de Vaise - Bois Dieu/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- BRT1 - Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle --> IUT Feyssine/ Schedule
- 76 - DĂ©cines Grand Large - Corbas les Balmes/ Schedule
- 119 - Charly Chemin du repos --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Eurexpo --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- A32 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule