Skip to main content
Bus - 54

54

Duomo M1 M3

ATM

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 06/02/2021 7:30 PM
Bus 38 e 54: fermata spostata
Read full update

54 bus Route Map

54 bus Line Map

54 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54 bus (Direction: Duomo M1 M3) has 29 stops departing from Stazione Lambrate M2 and ending in Duomo M1 M3.

54 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 06/02/2021 7:30 PM
Bus 38 e 54: fermata spostata
Read full update

Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Duomo M1 M3 (29 stops)

View PDF: 54 schedule, stops and map

54 FAQ

  • What time does the 54 bus start operating?

    Services on the 54 bus start at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 54 bus stop working?

    Services on the 54 bus stop at 11:48 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the 54 bus arrive?

    When does the Duomo M1 M3 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duomo M1 M3 Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 54 bus Stops

Stazione Lambrate M2 • Via Viotti Via Bassini • Via C. Flaminio Via Saccardo • Via C. Flaminio Via Dei Canzi • Via Bistolfi Via S. Faustino • Via Pitteri Via Tanzi • Via Pitteri Via Rubattino • Via Pitteri Via Trentacoste • Via Trentacoste Via Bistolfi • Via Trentacoste, 9 • Via Amadeo Via S. Faustino • P.za S. Gerolamo • Via Don S. Martino Via Marescalchi • L.go Sereni • V.le Argonne Via Marescalchi • L.go Porto Di Classe • V.le Argonne Via Da Cortona • P.le Susa • C.so Plebisciti Via Compagnoni • Dateo • C.so Indipendenza Via Bronzetti • P.za Risorgimento • C.so Monforte Via Donizzetti • Via S. Damiano C.so Monforte • Via S. Damiano C.so Monforte • Via Visconti Di Modrone • L.go Augusto • Via Larga • Duomo M1 M3

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:49 PM

ATM Bus Service Alerts

For ATM bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Milan and Lombardy.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

54 (ATM)

The first stop of the 54 bus route is Stazione Lambrate M2 and the last stop is Duomo M1 M3. 54 (Direction: Duomo M1 M3) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 54 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.

54 near me

54 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line 54 with the app!