Bus - 54

54

Tjuvholmen - Kjelsås stasjon

Ruter

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 5:48 PM
Omkjøring i Oslo sentrum
Read more

54 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54 bus (Direction: Kjelsås Stasjon) has 27 stops departing from Vika Atrium and ending in Kjelsås Stasjon.

54 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kjelsås Stasjon

Vika Atrium Munkedamsveien 53B, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Dokkveien Munkedamsveien, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Rådhuset Operatunnelen / Festningstunnelen, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Kvadraturen Kirkegata 15, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Jernbanetorget Jernbanetorget, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Hammersborggata Bernt Ankers gate 9, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Jakob Kirke Torggata 40, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Møllerveien Maridalsveien 3, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Telthusbakken Maridalsveien 28, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Alexander Kiellands Plass Waldemar Thranes gate 70, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Evald Ryghs Gate Uelands Gate 57, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Arkitekt Rivertz Plass Uelands Gate 61, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Sagene Uelands gate, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Arendalsgata Bentsegata, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Advokat Dehlis Plass Bentsebrugata 31A, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Bjølsen Holmestrandgata, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Badebakken Maridalsveien 244C, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Godals Vei Maridalsveien 267A, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Blåsbortveien Maridalsveien 303, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Øvre Stabburvei Maridalsveien 300, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Skibakken Frysjaveien 1, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Korsvoll Maridalsveien 351, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Brekkehagan Svensenga 174, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Brekkekrysset Svensenga 65, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Stillatorvet Kjelsåsveien 151B, Oslo View full schedule Go to station
Kjelsås Stasjon Kjelsåsveien 139, Oslo View full schedule Go to station

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Tjuvholmen - Kjelsås stasjon Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tjuvholmen - Kjelsås stasjon Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 54 bus Stops

Vika Atrium • Dokkveien • Rådhuset • Kvadraturen • Jernbanetorget • Hammersborggata • Jakob Kirke • Møllerveien • Telthusbakken • Alexander Kiellands Plass • Evald Ryghs Gate • Arkitekt Rivertz Plass • Sagene • Arendalsgata • Advokat Dehlis Plass • Bjølsen • Badebakken • Godals Vei • Blåsbortveien • Øvre Stabburvei • Skibakken • Korsvoll • Brekkehagan • Brekkekrysset • Frysja • Stillatorvet • Kjelsås Stasjon

List of 54 bus Streets

Munkedamsveien 53B • Munkedamsveien • Operatunnelen / Festningstunnelen • Kirkegata 15 • Jernbanetorget • Bernt Ankers gate 9 • Torggata 40 • Maridalsveien 3 • Maridalsveien 28 • Waldemar Thranes gate 70 • Uelands Gate 57 • Uelands Gate 61 • Uelands gate • Bentsegata • Bentsebrugata 31A • Holmestrandgata • Maridalsveien 244C • Maridalsveien 267A • Maridalsveien 303 • Maridalsveien 300 • Frysjaveien 1 • Maridalsveien 351 • Svensenga 174 • Svensenga 65 • Kjelsåsveien 151B • Kjelsåsveien 139

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:12 AM - 12:42 AM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 54 bus route is Vika Atrium and the last stop is Kjelsås Stasjon. 54 (Direction: Kjelsås Stasjon) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 54 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ruter suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.

54 near me

Alternative Directions

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 12:42 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the Tjuvholmen - Kjelsås stasjon Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tjuvholmen - Kjelsås stasjon Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More