Bus - 54

54

LAWRENCE EAST

TTC

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/15/2018 9:13 PM
Affected lines: TTC - 54
54 Lawrence East - Temporary bus boarding due to Metrolinx construction

54 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54 bus (Direction: 54 - Eglinton Station) has 87 stops departing from Starspray Loop At Lawrence Ave East and ending in Eglinton Station.

54 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 54 - Eglinton Station

Starspray Loop At Lawrence Ave East 6590 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Walkway To Ridgewood Rd 104 Ridgewood Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Stotts Terr West Side 6530 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At East Ave (Rouge Hill Go Station) 6400 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Brimforest Gate West Side 98 Trellanock Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Port Union Rd West Side 5546 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
5450 Lawrence Ave East 5502 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Charlottetown Blvd West Side 5400 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Centennial Rd 121 Centennial Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Bathgate Dr 5290 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Goldberry Sq 62 Goldberry Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Meadowvale Rd 5 Meadowvale Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Beechgrove Dr West Side Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Bennett Rd 2 McMillan Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Flerimac Rd 4392 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Fern Meadow Rd 4366 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Manse Rd West Side 4304 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At West Hill Dr 4280 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Collinsgrove Rd 4240 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Morningside Ave 245 Morningside Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Kingston Rd 4175 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Rodda Blvd Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 4125 Lawrence Ave East Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Galloway Rd 4102 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Overture Rd West Side 4000 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Orton Park Rd 3930 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Mossbank Dr West Side 3808 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Scarborough Golf Club Rd 727 Scarborough Golf Club Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Fortune Gate 3674 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Greenholm Circt 3630 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Markham Rd 629 Markham Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Opposite Cedarbrae Mall View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Greenbrae Circt 3420 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Bellamy Rd North West Side 3300 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Ben Stanton Blvd 3280 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Burnview Cres West Side View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Mccowan Rd Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave E At Mccowan Rd Westside Scarb Hospital General 3050 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Barrymore Rd 2941 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Brimley Rd West Side 838 Brimley Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Rushley Dr West Side 2740 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Brockley Dr 2680 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Midland Ave West Side 2564 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence East Station Lawrence East Bus Loop, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Kennedy Rd West Side Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
2216 Lawrence Ave East View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Canlish Rd West Side 10 Canlish Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave E At Birchmount Rd 2180 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Birchmount Rd West Side Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Howden Rd 2130 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Ellington Dr 2102 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Warden Ave 2050 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Tower Dr 1960 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Gooderham Dr 1882 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Pharmacy Ave 1840-1848 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Townley Ave 1780 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Victoria Park Ave 1720 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Carnforth Rd 1440 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Curlew Dr West Side 1236 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Underhill Dr 1 Underhill Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Woodcliff Pl West Side 1072 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At The Donway East 15 Larkspur Lane, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Donmills Rd 990 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At The Donway West 946 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Tremont Cres (East) West Side 868 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Lawrence Ave East At Tremont Cres (West) West Side 2 Tremont Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Leslie St At Lawrence Ave East South Side 1400 Leslie Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
1300 Leslie St Leslie Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Leslie St At Overland Dr View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 1105 Leslie St View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 1103 Leslie St View full schedule Go to station
Leslie St At Eglinton Ave East 1102 Leslie Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Brentcliffe Rd West Side 950 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Don Avon Dr 912 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Laird Dr West Side 862 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Sutherland Dr 796 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Rumsey Rd 718 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Hanna Rd 678 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Bayview Ave McDonald's parking (lower level), Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Bruce Park Ave 586 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Banff Rd 522 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Petman Ave 397 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Falcon St West Side 368 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Rawlinson Ave West Side 277 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Redpath Ave 188 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Ave East At Dunfield Ave 110 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eglinton Station Eglinton Bus Terminal, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the LAWRENCE EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for LAWRENCE EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 54 bus Stops

Starspray Loop At Lawrence Ave East • Lawrence Ave East At Walkway To Ridgewood Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Stotts Terr West Side • Lawrence Ave East At East Ave (Rouge Hill Go Station) • Lawrence Ave East At Brimforest Gate West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Port Union Rd West Side • 5450 Lawrence Ave East • Lawrence Ave East At Charlottetown Blvd West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Centennial Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Bathgate Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Goldberry Sq • Lawrence Ave East At Meadowvale Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Beechgrove Dr West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Bennett Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Flerimac Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Fern Meadow Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Manse Rd West Side • Lawrence Ave East At West Hill Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Collinsgrove Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Morningside Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Kingston Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Rodda Blvd • Opposite 4125 Lawrence Ave East • Lawrence Ave East At Galloway Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Overture Rd West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Orton Park Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Mossbank Dr West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Scarborough Golf Club Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Fortune Gate • Lawrence Ave East At Greenholm Circt • Lawrence Ave East At Markham Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Opposite Cedarbrae Mall • Lawrence Ave East At Greenbrae Circt • Lawrence Ave East At Bellamy Rd North West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Ben Stanton Blvd • Lawrence Ave East At Burnview Cres West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Mccowan Rd • Lawrence Ave E At Mccowan Rd Westside Scarb Hospital General • Lawrence Ave East At Barrymore Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Brimley Rd West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Rushley Dr West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Brockley Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Midland Ave West Side • Lawrence East Station • Lawrence Ave East At Kennedy Rd West Side • 2216 Lawrence Ave East • Lawrence Ave East At Canlish Rd West Side • Lawrence Ave E At Birchmount Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Birchmount Rd West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Howden Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Ellington Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Warden Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Tower Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Gooderham Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Pharmacy Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Townley Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Victoria Park Ave • Lawrence Ave East At Carnforth Rd • Lawrence Ave East At Curlew Dr West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Underhill Dr • Lawrence Ave East At Woodcliff Pl West Side • Lawrence Ave East At The Donway East • Lawrence Ave East At Donmills Rd • Lawrence Ave East At The Donway West • Lawrence Ave East At Tremont Cres (East) West Side • Lawrence Ave East At Tremont Cres (West) West Side • Leslie St At Lawrence Ave East South Side • 1300 Leslie St • Leslie St At Overland Dr • Opposite 1105 Leslie St • Opposite 1103 Leslie St • Leslie St At Eglinton Ave East • Eglinton Ave East At Brentcliffe Rd West Side • Eglinton Ave East At Don Avon Dr • Eglinton Ave East At Laird Dr West Side • Eglinton Ave East At Sutherland Dr • Eglinton Ave East At Rumsey Rd • Eglinton Ave East At Hanna Rd • Eglinton Ave East At Bayview Ave • Eglinton Ave East At Bruce Park Ave • Eglinton Ave East At Banff Rd • Eglinton Ave East At Petman Ave • Eglinton Ave East At Falcon St West Side • Eglinton Ave East At Rawlinson Ave West Side • Eglinton Ave East At Redpath Ave • Eglinton Ave East At Dunfield Ave • Eglinton Station

List of 54 bus Streets

6590 Lawrence Avenue East • 104 Ridgewood Rd • 6530 Lawrence Ave E • 6400 Lawrence Avenue East • 98 Trellanock Ave • 5546 Lawrence Ave E • 5502 Lawrence Ave E • 5400 Lawrence Avenue East • 121 Centennial Road • 5290 Lawrence Ave E • 62 Goldberry Sq • 5 Meadowvale Road • Lawrence Avenue East • 2 McMillan Ave • 4392 Lawrence Ave E • 4366 Lawrence Ave E • 4304 Lawrence Ave E • 4280 Lawrence Ave E • 4240 Lawrence Avenue East • 245 Morningside Avenue • 4175 Lawrence Avenue East • Lawrence Avenue East • Lawrence Avenue East • 4102 Lawrence Avenue East • 4000 Lawrence Avenue East • 3930 Lawrence Avenue East • 3808 Lawrence Avenue East • 727 Scarborough Golf Club Road • 3674 Lawrence Ave E • 3630 Lawrence Avenue East • 629 Markham Road • 3420 Lawrence Avenue East • 3300 Lawrence Ave E • 3280 Lawrence Ave E • Lawrence Avenue East • 3050 Lawrence Avenue East • 2941 Lawrence Avenue East • 838 Brimley Road • 2740 Lawrence Avenue East • 2680 Lawrence Avenue East • 2564 Lawrence Ave E • Lawrence East Bus Loop • Lawrence Avenue East • 10 Canlish Road • 2180 Lawrence Avenue East • Lawrence Avenue East • 2130 Lawrence Avenue East • 2102 Lawrence Avenue East • 2050 Lawrence Avenue East • 1960 Lawrence Avenue East • 1882 Lawrence Avenue East • 1840-1848 Lawrence Ave E • 1780 Lawrence Avenue East • 1720 Lawrence Avenue East • 1440 Lawrence Ave E • 1236 Lawrence Avenue East • 1 Underhill Dr • 1072 Lawrence Ave E • 15 Larkspur Lane • 990 Lawrence Avenue East • 946 Lawrence Avenue East • 868 Lawrence Avenue East • 2 Tremont Cres • 1400 Leslie Street • Leslie Street • 1102 Leslie Street • 950 Eglinton Ave E • 912 Eglinton Ave E • 862 Eglinton Ave E • 796 Eglinton Ave E • 718 Eglinton Ave E • 678 Eglinton Ave E • McDonald's parking (lower level) • 586 Eglinton Avenue East • 522 Eglinton Ave E • 397 Eglinton Avenue East • 368 Eglinton Avenue East • 277 Eglinton Ave E • 188 Eglinton Avenue East • 110 Eglinton Avenue East • Eglinton Bus Terminal

54 bus Schedule

54 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 54 bus route is Starspray Loop At Lawrence Ave East and the last stop is Eglinton Station. 54 (Direction: 54 - Eglinton Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 54 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.

54 near me

54 FAQ

What time does the 54 bus start operating?

54 bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 54 bus stop working?

54 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 54 bus arrive?

When does the LAWRENCE EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for LAWRENCE EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More