540 Line
Poděbrady - Úmyslovice - Dymokury - Záhornice
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. 540 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 540 bus (Dymokury) has 10 stops departing from Záhornice, U Tylů and ending at Dymokury.
540 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 540 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dymokury (10 stops)
Záhornice, U Tylů
Chotěšice, Malá Strana
Chotěšice, Nová Ves
Chotěšice, Nová Ves, Odb.
Chotěšice
Chotěšice, Škola
Chotěšice, Břístev, Hl.Sil.
Chotěšice, Nouzov
Dymokury, Žel.Zast.
Dymokury
540 FAQ
What time does the 540 bus start operating?
Services on the 540 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 540 bus stop working?
Services on the 540 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 540 bus arrive?
When does the Poděbrady - Úmyslovice - Dymokury - Záhornice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poděbrady - Úmyslovice - Dymokury - Záhornice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 540 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 540 bus stop.
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. Service Alerts
See all updates on 540 (from Záhornice, U Tylů), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 540 (Dymokury) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. info now.
540 line bus fare
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. 540 (Dymokury) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.’s official website.
540 (Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 540 bus route is Záhornice, U Tylů and the last stop is Dymokury. 540 (Dymokury) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 540 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 540 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 540 bus to take on your trip.
Line 540 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 540 (Dymokury) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 540 bus tracker or a live Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. and any bus, including line 540, in Prague
540 - Alternative Directions
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 497 - Nymburk - Kostomlaty nad Labem - Milovice/ Schedule
- 422 - Kolín - Plaňany - Kouřim - Vitice - Český Brod/ Schedule
- 706 - Uhlířské Janovice - Zásmuky - Kolín - Žiželice/ Schedule
- 424 - Kolín - Toušice - Kouřim - Ždánice/ Schedule
- 493 - Nymburk - Poděbrady/ Schedule
- 662 - Čelákovice - Český Brod - Kouřim/ Schedule
- 678 - Poděbrady - Cerhenice - Pečky/ Schedule
- 673 - Nymburk - Oskořínek - Křinec/ Schedule
- 533 - Kutná Hora - Týnec nad Labem - Chlumec nad Cidlinou/ Schedule
- 432 - Lysá nad Labem - Milovice - Mladá Boleslav/ Schedule
- 436 - Nymburk - Vlkava - Lipník/ Schedule
- 443 - Nymburk - Sadská - Čelákovice/ Schedule
- 675 - Kolín - Cerhenice - Pečky/ Schedule
- 676 - Nymburk - Loučeň - Seletice/ Schedule
- 398 - Praha,Černý Most - Poděbrady,žel.st./ Schedule
- 536 - Kolín - Býchory - Žiželice/ Schedule
- 538 - Městec Králové - Křinec/ Schedule
- 599 - Městec Králové - Dobšice/ Schedule
- 426 - Pečky - Klučov,Skramníky - Český Brod - Tuklaty,Tlustovousy/ Schedule
- 598 - Poděbrady - Opočnice - Městec Králové - Kněžice/ Schedule