542R Line
Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo 542R bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 542R bus (Anaia) has 37 stops departing from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 6 (Lilás) and ending at Rua Altamir De Almeida, 238.
Choose any of the 542R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anaia (37 stops)
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 6 (Lilás)
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco, 139
Rodoviária De Niterói (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Para O Rio)
Moinho Atlântico I (Linhas Via Tribobó)
Avenida Felíciano Sodré 556
Paróquia São Lourenço Dos Índios
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação João Brasil (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação Horto (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação Getulinho (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Rodovia Rj-104 (Sentido Manilha) | Subida Da Caixa D'Água
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Caramujo - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Letom Motel - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Acesso À Estrada Da Figueira - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Garagem 1001 - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Entrada Da Cova Da Onça - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Passarela De Santa Bárbara - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Entrada Do Novo México - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Passarela De Maria Paula - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 (Sentido Manilha) | Antigo Motel Fiesta
Rodovia Rj-104 (Sentido Manilha) | Rua São Sebastião
Rodovia Rj-104 | Adhonep - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 | Motel Carinhoso - Sentido Manilha
Rodovia Rj-104 (Sentido Manilha) | Supermercado Bom Depósito
Rodovia Rj-104 | Passarela De Tribobó - Sentido Manilha
Avenida Doutor Eugênio Borges, 329
Avenida Eugenio Borges 329 Tribobó II São Gonçalo - Rio De Janeiro 24755 Brasil
Avenida Doutor Eugênio Borges, 896-898
Churrascaria Querência
Supermarket Arsenal
Avenida Doutor Eugênio Borges, 1146
Avenida Doutor Eugênio Borges, 1225
Rua Clodomiro Antunes Da Costa
Rua Francisco De Souza Marmelo
Rua Clodomiro Antunes Da Costa, 486
Rua Clodomiro Antunes Da Costa
Rua Nelson Da Costa Barros
Rua Altamir De Almeida, 238
542R FAQ
What time does the 542R bus start operating?
Services on the 542R bus start at 06:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 542R bus stop working?
Services on the 542R bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 542R bus arrive?
When does the Anaia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anaia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 542R (Anaia) bus fare?
The Anaia (Anaia) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Does the Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo 542R bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 542R bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 542R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 542R bus stop.
542R bus Schedule
542R bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:26 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:42 - 21:30 | 86 - 93 |
Mon | 06:26 - 22:45 | 21 - 71 |
Tue | 06:26 - 22:45 | 21 - 71 |
Wed | 06:26 - 22:45 | 21 - 71 |
Thu | 06:26 - 22:45 | 21 - 71 |
Fri | 06:26 - 22:45 | 21 - 71 |
Sat | 06:45 - 21:30 | 84 - 92 |
Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 542R (from Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 6 (Lilás)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 542R (Anaia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo info now.
542R line bus fare
Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo 542R (Anaia) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo’s official website.
542R (Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo)
The first stop of the 542R bus route is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 6 (Lilás) and the last stop is Rua Altamir De Almeida, 238. 542R (Anaia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 542R has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 542R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 542R bus to take on your trip.
Line 542R Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 542R (Anaia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 542R bus tracker or a live Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo and any bus, including line 542R, in Rio de Janeiro Region
542R - Alternative Directions
Viação Nossa Senhora do Amparo Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 145R - Maricá - Niterói (Via São José de Imbassaí)Maricá - Niterói (Via São José de Imbassaí)/ Schedule
- 2590R (EXECUTIVO) - Ponta Negra - Castelo (Via Boqueirão)Ponta Negra - Castelo (Via Boqueirão)/ Schedule
- 590R - Ponta Negra - Candelária (Via Boqueirão)Ponta Negra - Candelária (Via Boqueirão)/ Schedule
- 538R - Itaipu - Niterói (Via Av. Central)Itaipu - Niterói (Via Av. Central)
- 4144R (EXECUTIVO) - Itaipuaçu (Recanto) - NiteróiItaipuaçu (Recanto) - Niterói/ Schedule
- 500R - Maricá - AlcântaraMaricá - Alcântara/ Schedule
- 534A - Jaconé - Niterói (Via Manoel Ribeiro / Ponta Negra)Jaconé - Niterói (Via Manoel Ribeiro / Ponta Negra)/ Schedule
- 546R - Maricá - Rio do Ouro (Via Av. Ver. Francisco S. da Costa)Maricá - Rio do Ouro (Via Av. Ver. Francisco S. da Costa)/ Schedule
- 571R - Engenho do Roçado - NiteróiEngenho do Roçado - Niterói/ Schedule
- 144R - Maricá - Niterói (Via Tribobó)Maricá - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 578D - Ponta Negra - Candelária (Via Manoel Ribeiro)Ponta Negra - Candelária (Via Manoel Ribeiro)
- 535R - Várzea das Moças - Niterói (Via Tribobó)Várzea das Moças - Niterói (Via Tribobó)/ Schedule
- 534R - Ponta Negra - NiteróiPonta Negra - Niterói/ Schedule
- 6144R (EXECUTIVO) - Rua 128 - Niterói (Via Barroco)Rua 128 - Niterói (Via Barroco)/ Schedule
- 543D - Anaia - CandeláriaAnaia - Candelária/ Schedule
- 2144R (EXECUTIVO) - Maricá - NiteróiMaricá - Niterói/ Schedule
- MARICÁ - CABO FRIOMaricá - Cabo Frio
- 10146D (EXECUTIVO) - Maricá - Candelária (Via Binário do Porto)Maricá - Candelária (Via Binário do Porto)/ Schedule
- 146D - Maricá - CandeláriaMaricá - Candelária/ Schedule
- 579D - Itaipuaçu (Recanto) - CandeláriaItaipuaçu (Recanto) - Candelária/ Schedule