543 Line
Treuenbrietzen Markt
VBB
VBB 543 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 543 bus (Treuenbrietzen Markt) has 16 stops departing from Brück Schulen and ending at Treuenbrietzen Markt.
Choose any of the 543 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Treuenbrietzen Markt (16 stops)
Brück Schulen
Brück Bahnhof
Brück Goethestr.
Brück Chausseestr.
Brück Gregor-Von-Brück-Ring
Linthe Linther Str.
Linthe Mindener Str.
Linthe Westfalenstr.
Linthe Dorfstr.
Linthe Lindenstr.
Jeserig (Bei Brück)
Niederwerbig
Nichel
Treuenbrietzen Brücker Str.
Treuenbrietzen Ärztehaus/Kino
Treuenbrietzen Markt
543 FAQ
What time does the 543 bus start operating?
Services on the 543 bus start at 05:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 543 bus stop working?
Services on the 543 bus stop at 15:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 543 bus arrive?
When does the Treuenbrietzen Markt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Treuenbrietzen Markt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 543 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 543 bus stop.
543 Bus Schedule
543 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:56 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:16 - 19:16 | 120 |
Mon | 05:56 - 19:16 | 120 - 312 |
Tue | 05:56 - 19:16 | 120 - 312 |
Wed | 05:56 - 19:16 | 120 - 312 |
Thu | 05:56 - 19:16 | 120 - 312 |
Fri | 05:56 - 19:16 | 120 - 312 |
Sat | 09:16 - 15:16 | 120 |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 543 (from Brück Schulen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 543 (Treuenbrietzen Markt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
543 line bus fare
VBB 543 (Treuenbrietzen Markt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
543 (VBB)
The first stop of the 543 bus route is Brück Schulen and the last stop is Treuenbrietzen Markt. 543 (Treuenbrietzen Markt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 543 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 543 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 543 bus to take on your trip.
Line 543 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 543 (Treuenbrietzen Markt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 543 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 543, in Berlin - Brandenburg
543 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 942 - Wittenberge, ZOB ◄ ► S Hoppegarten/ Schedule
- 560 - Brandenburg, Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Ziesar/ Schedule
- 933 - S Fredersdorf/Nordseite ◄ ► Altlandsberg Markt/ Schedule
- 590 - Bad Belzig, Am Betriebshof/ Schedule
- 452 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Strandbad Bus Wolletzsee/ Schedule
- 800 - Hoyerswerda, Bahnhof ◄ ► Cottbus, Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 414 - Hetzdorf-Lübbenow-Schönwerder-Prenzlau ◄ ► Bandelow-Lübbenow-Wolfshagen/ Schedule
- 454 - Passow Schule ◄ ► Zichow Lindenweg/ Schedule
- 620 - S Wannsee Bhf ◄ ► S Teltow Stadt/Gonfrevillestr./ Schedule
- 959 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Marxdorf/ Schedule
- 890 - Guben, Kaltenborn ◄ ► Guben, Hochhaus/ Schedule
- RB73 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 621 - S Teltow Stadt ◄ ► Ludwigsfelde, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- T9 - S+U Wuhletal ◄ ► Fangschleuse, Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 445 - Prenzlau ◄ ► Blankenburg/ Schedule
- 610 - Potsdam, Charlottenhof Bhf ◄ ► Wildpark-West/ Schedule
- 463 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Oderberg Museum/ Schedule
- 629 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► Teltow, Postviertel/Paul-Linke-Str./ Schedule
- 880 - Laubsdorf, Schule ◄ ► Spremberg, Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 514 - Templin ◄ ► Netzow/ Schedule