Bus - 54B

54B

Stock im Weg - Ober St. Veit

Wiener Linien - Bus

54B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 54B bus (Direction: Ober St. Veit) has 9 stops departing from Stock Im Weg and ending in Ober St. Veit.

54B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 54B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ober St. Veit

Stock Im Weg 2 Prehausergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ghelengasse 28 Ghelengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seifertstraße 9 Ghelengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Einsiedeleigasse 43 Einsiedeleigasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Angermayergasse 35 Einsiedeleigasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wolfrathplatz 147 Hietzinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rohrbacherstraße 119-121 Hietzinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ober St. Veit U/Franz-Boos-G. 4 Franz-Boos-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ober St. Veit 143 Hietzinger Kai, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

54B FAQ

What time does the 54B bus start operating?

54B bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54B bus stop working?

54B bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54B bus arrive?

When does the Stock im Weg - Ober St. Veit Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Stock im Weg - Ober St. Veit Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 54B bus Stops

Stock Im Weg • Ghelengasse • Seifertstraße • Einsiedeleigasse • Angermayergasse • Wolfrathplatz • Rohrbacherstraße • Ober St. Veit U/Franz-Boos-G. • Ober St. Veit

List of 54B bus Streets

2 Prehausergasse • 28 Ghelengasse • 9 Ghelengasse • 43 Einsiedeleigasse • 35 Einsiedeleigasse • 147 Hietzinger Hauptstraße • 119-121 Hietzinger Hauptstraße • 4 Franz-Boos-Gasse • 143 Hietzinger Kai

54B bus Schedule

54B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 54B bus route is Stock Im Weg and the last stop is Ober St. Veit. 54B (Direction: Ober St. Veit) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 54B has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 54B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54B bus to take on your trip.

54B near me

Alternative Directions

54B FAQ

What time does the 54B bus start operating?

54B bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54B bus stop working?

54B bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 54B bus arrive?

When does the Stock im Weg - Ober St. Veit Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Stock im Weg - Ober St. Veit Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More