55 Line
דימונה→מצפה רמון
Metropoline
Metropoline 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (דימונה→מצפה רמון) has 70 stops departing from כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר and ending at מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דימונה→מצפה רמון (70 stops)
כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר
אלנקווה/דרך יצחק שמיר
אל נקווה/חיים פינטו
הרב חיים פינטו/יהודה לוי
מרחבים/הבעל שם טוב
סטרומה/גולדה מאיר
גולדה מאיר/התפוצות
התפוצות/חווה חקלאית
יצחק שדה/בית ספר צבר
יצחק שדה/האצל
ורדימון/העצמאות
המעפיל/העצמאות
בן גוריון/בית ספר בן עטר
בן גוריון/בית המשפט
שדרות אריאל שרון/שדרות הרצל
שדרות אריאל שרון/השיבולים
משרד הרישוי/שדרות אריאל שרון
שדרות אריאל שרון/המלאכה
מסעף דימונה
מסעף דימונה/קניון הדרך
צומת דימונה ירוחם
מחנה משואה/כביש 204
שדרות ורדימון/ריה''ל
שדרות ורדימון/רשב''ג
הפלמ''ח/בי''ס המאוחד
מרכז טניס/עמוס הנביא
הנביאים/בית כנסת
הנביאים/רש''י
אצטדיון עירוני
ירוחם טק/צבי בורנשטיין
מתנ''ס
צבי בורנשטיין/גוש עציון
פסל הזהות/צבי בורנשטיין
בורנשטיין/הדקל
בורנשטיין/האופק
צומת ירוחם
גדוד אריה
ב.ת. חתירה
מרחב עם
צומת מרחב עם
צומת חלוקים
שדה בוקר/מרכז
צומת קיבוץ שדה בוקר
צריף בן גוריון
מדרשת בן גוריון
צומת מדרשת בן גוריון
צומת ציפורים
צומת עין עבדת עליון לדרום
עבדת/עתיקות
שבט עזזמה
צומת נפחא
כלא נפחא
שבט זנון
צומת הרוחות
אזור התעשייה/מצפה רמון
הר עודד/הר בוקר
נחל ניצנה/נחל איילות
נחל טרשים/נחל ניצנה
נחל ניצנה/עין שביב
הר צין/עין שחק
מדרשת אור הדרום
הספרייה
נחל ציה/נחל מישר
נחל ציה/נחל סלעית
נחל סרפד/הר גמל
נחל ערוד/נחל מישר
נחל גרופית/נחל ערוד
נחל גרופית/נחל האלה
נחל האלה/נחל צין
מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 11:00 on Friday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the דימונה→מצפה רמון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דימונה→מצפה רמון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (דימונה→מצפה רמון) bus fare?
The דימונה→מצפה רמון (דימונה→מצפה רמון) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Metropoline 55 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 55 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 18:00 | 120 - 225 |
Mon | 06:20 - 18:00 | 120 - 225 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:20 - 18:00 | 120 - 225 |
Thu | 06:20 - 18:00 | 120 - 225 |
Fri | 06:20 - 11:00 | 280 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (דימונה→מצפה רמון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
55 line bus fare
Metropoline 55 (דימונה→מצפה רמון) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
55 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר and the last stop is מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון. 55 (דימונה→מצפה רמון) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 55 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (דימונה→מצפה רמון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 55, in Israel
55 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 37 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 88 - בן גוריון/העצמאות-הרצליה<->בית ספר הרצל רעות/א.ל.זיסו-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 256 - בית ספר ראשונים/הגליל-גני תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 18 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->סלעית/שכונה צפונית-סלעית-1#/ Schedule
- 385 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת-פתח תקווה<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 8 - סינמה סיטי-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 205 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 369 - מלכי ישראל/דרך הדרום-קרית גת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-23/ Schedule
- 72 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים-רעננה<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-2#
- 349 - שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים-כוכב יאיר<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 150 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שדרות ורדימון/ריה''ל-ירוחם-1#/ Schedule
- 322 - אחת עשרה נקודות/יצחק שמיר-נתיבות<->בית הלוחם-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 145 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-1#/ Schedule
- 588 - מכללת ספיר-שער הנגב<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 45 - רתמים מרכז-כפר רתמים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 11 - החרושת/מעלה המגדל-אור יהודה<->שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 18 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 7 - רכבת רעננה דרום/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-1#
- 96 - דוד שמעוני/לאה גולדברג-הרצליה<->בר כוכבא/הצנחנים-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule