55 Line
Swargate - Suncity
PMPML
PMPML 55 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (Suncity) has 18 stops departing from Swargate Natraj Stand and ending at Suncity.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Suncity (18 stops)
Swargate Natraj Stand
Parvati Payatha
Dandekar Pul
Panmala Sinhgad Road
Jal Shudhikaran Kendra Parvati
Ganesh Mala
P.L Deshpande Garden
Vitthalwadi Jakat Naka
Jaidev Nagar
Rajaram Pul
Vitthalwadi Sinhgad Road
Hingane Khurd
Anandnagar Suncity Road
Shivpushpak Park
Star Garden
Sun Orbit Suncity
Krushna Mandir Suncity
Suncity
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Swargate - Suncity bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swargate - Suncity bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (Suncity) bus fare?
The Swargate - Suncity (Suncity) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 Bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Mon | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Tue | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Wed | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Thu | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Fri | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
Sat | 05:40 - 07:00 | 40 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Swargate Natraj Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Suncity) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
55 line bus fare
PMPML 55 (Suncity) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
55 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Swargate Natraj Stand and the last stop is Suncity. 55 (Suncity) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 55 (Suncity) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 55, in Pune
55 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 160 - Shanivarwada - Manjari Budruk/ Schedule
- 322 - Akurdi Railway Station - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- K7 - Kothrud Stand - Dangat Estate/ Schedule
- 190B - Hadapsar Gadital - Wadki Gaon/ Schedule
- H9 - Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)/ Schedule
- 313 - Chinchwad Gaon - Kasarsai Karkhana/ Schedule
- 113 - Shanivarwada - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 298 - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 55 - Suncity - Shanipar Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 11 - Marketyard - Pimple Gurav/ Schedule
- 110 - Manapa Bhavan To Manapa Bhavan (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 43 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 367 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Nigdi/ Schedule
- 296 - Katraj - Pabe Gaon Phata/ Schedule
- 213 - Hadapsar Gadital ⬌ Nira S.T Stand/ Schedule
- 331B - Pimple Saudagar - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari Terminal - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade
- 51 - Shivajinagar - Dhayareshwar Mandir/ Schedule
- 207 - Swargate - Saswad/ Schedule
- 309 - Alandi - Dehu Gaon Wadacha Maal/ Schedule