Bus - 55

55

16th Street

MUNI

55 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 55 bus (Direction: Mission Street / Bart) has 14 stops departing from Mission Bay South & 4th St Se-Fs/ Bz and ending in 16th St & Mission St.

55 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Mission Street / Bart

Mission Bay South & 4th St Se-Fs/ Bz 4th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Gene Friend Way 1560 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th Street & 4th Street 601 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th Street & Owen St 701 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th Street & Missouri St 1000 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th Street & Wisconsin St 1200 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th Street & Rhode Islandi St View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Vermont St 299 Vermont St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Potrero Ave 309 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Bryant St 2405 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Harrison St 298 Alabama St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Folsom St 2799 16th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Mission St 1985 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Mission St 3004 16th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

55 FAQ

What time does the 55 bus start operating?

55 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 55 bus stop working?

55 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 55 bus arrive?

When does the 16th Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 16th Street Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 55 bus Stops

Mission Bay South & 4th St Se-Fs/ Bz • 3rd St & Gene Friend Way • 16th Street & 4th Street • 16th Street & Owen St • 16th Street & Missouri St • 16th Street & Wisconsin St • 16th Street & Rhode Islandi St • 16th St & Vermont St • 16th St & Potrero Ave • 16th St & Bryant St • 16th St & Harrison St • 16th St & Folsom St • 16th St & Mission St • 16th St & Mission St

List of 55 bus Streets

4th Street • 1560 03rd St • 601 16th St • 701 16th St • 1000 16th St • 1200 16th St • 299 Vermont St • 309 Potrero Ave • 2405 16th St • 298 Alabama St • 2799 16th Street • 1985 Mission St • 3004 16th Street

55 bus Schedule

55 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:04 AM - 11:46 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:46 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 55 bus route is Mission Bay South & 4th St Se-Fs/ Bz and the last stop is 16th St & Mission St. 55 (Direction: Mission Street / Bart) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 55 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.

55 near me

Alternative Directions

55 FAQ

What time does the 55 bus start operating?

55 bus starts operating at 12:04 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 55 bus stop working?

55 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 55 bus arrive?

When does the 16th Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 16th Street Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More