55 Line
Du Manoir <> 13e avenue - du 24-Juin
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) has 117 stops departing from Du Manoir (No.2775 Rond-Point) and ending at 13e Av. Nord / Du 24-Juin.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 13e Avenue / 24-Juin (117 stops)
Du Manoir (No.2775 Rond-Point)
Du Manoir / Des Érables
2875 Du Manoir
Du Manoir / Des Érables
Carrefour De L'Estrie (Super C)
Carrefour De L'Estrie
Carrefour De L'Estrie (Archambault)
Des Chênes / Landry
Don Bosco Nord / Des Chênes
Don Bosco Nord / Des Chênes
Séminaire Salésien
Don Bosco Nord / Bel-Air
Don-Bosco Nord - King Ouest
King Ouest (No.3000)
King Ouest / Du Bocage
King Ouest / De La Burlington
Place Des Congrés
King Ouest / Des Quatre-Pins
King Ouest / Clark
King Ouest / Lomas
Promenades King (Entrée Ouest)
Promenades King (Stationnement)
King Ouest / Farwell
King Ouest / Fraser
Boul. Jacques-Cartier / King Ouest
Boul. Jacques-Cartier / King Ouest
Pont Jacques-Cartier
Boul. Jacques-Cartier Sud / Denault
Denault / Saint-Denis
Parc Du Grand-Saule
Roy / Sainte-Thérèse
Mcmanamy / Claire-Jolicoeur
Mcmanamy (No.1560)
Mcmanamy / De Dieppe
Edward-Rose / Mcmanamy
Centre Récréatif Ivan-Dugré
Galt / Mcmanamy
Mcmanamy / Fairmount
Mcmanamy / De Kingston
De Kingston / Westmount
Westmount / De Courcelette
Westmount / De Courcelette
Rond-Point Courcelette
De Kingston / De L'Ancienne-Carrière
De Kingston / Jogues
De Kingston / Dunant
Dunant / Des Boisés
Dunant / Raoul-Bruneau
De L'Union / Belvédère Sud
Craig / De L'Union
Craig / Mcmanamy
Csss-Iugs Pavillon D'Youville
Mcmanamy / Saint-Louis
Saint-Louis / De Mère-Terésa
École Larocque
Galt Ouest / Saint-Pierre
Galt Ouest (Le Centre Sherbrooke)
Belvédère Sud (Le Centre Sherbrooke)
Marché De La Gare
Parc Jude-O.-Camirand
École Sacré-Cœur
Alexandre / King Ouest
King Ouest / Brooks
King / Wellington
Pont Aylmer
Parc Félix-Thibault
Bowen Nord / Morkill
Parc De La Saint-François
Saint-François Nord / Giet
Holmes / Goretti
Kennedy Nord / Goretti
Passage Kennedy Nord - Lévesque
Kennedy Nord / Holmes
Kennedy Nord (No.675)
Kennedy Nord / Terrill
Cégep Salle Alfred-Des Rochers
Terrill / Du Cégep
Plateau Sylvie-Daigle
Station Du Cégep
Édifice Expo-Sherbrooke
Du Cégep / Mont-Plaisant
Complexe Saint-Vincent-De-Paul
King Est / Murray
Murray (No.162)
Murray / Du Conseil
Parc Antonio-Montour
Murray (Chus - Hôtel-Dieu)
Murray / Woodward
Parc Philippe-Desranleau
Woodward / 10e Av. Sud
Galt Est / Des Ormeaux
Galt Est / Boul. Lavigerie
Boul. Lavigerie / Woodward
Parc Jean-Claude-Quirion
Chalifoux / 15e Av. Sud
Parc Du Coeur-Immaculé-De-Marie
Chalifoux / Longpré
De Rouen / Chalifoux
Du Conseil / Du Verger
Du Conseil / Jean-Talon
Du Conseil / De Normandie
École Du Coeur-Immaculé
Du Conseil / 13e Av. Sud
Du Conseil / 10e Av. Sud
9e Av. Sud / Du Conseil
9e Av. Sud (No.58)
9e Av. Nord / King Est
Terrasses 777
Papineau / 10e Av. Nord
Papineau / 12e Av. Nord
13e Av. Nord / Papineau
13e Av. Nord / Langevin
13e Av. Nord / Terrill
13e Av. Nord (No.708)
13e Av. Nord / Des Jardins-Fleuris
Galeries Quatre-Saisons
13e Av. Nord / Du 24-Juin
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 15:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Du Manoir <> 13e avenue - du 24-Juin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Du Manoir <> 13e avenue - du 24-Juin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) bus fare?
The Du Manoir <> 13e avenue - du 24-Juin (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) bus fare is about $3.75.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 17:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:13 - 15:15 | 70 - 72 |
Mon | 07:17 - 17:18 | 65 - 90 |
Tue | 07:17 - 17:18 | 65 - 90 |
Wed | 07:17 - 17:18 | 65 - 90 |
Thu | 07:17 - 17:18 | 65 - 90 |
Fri | 07:17 - 17:18 | 65 - 90 |
Sat | 08:13 - 15:15 | 70 - 72 |
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Du Manoir (No.2775 Rond-Point)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Société de Transport de Sherbrooke info now.
55 line bus fare
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke 55 (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) ride fare is about $3.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Société de Transport de Sherbrooke’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Société de Transport de Sherbrooke’s official website.
55 (Société de Transport de Sherbrooke)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Du Manoir (No.2775 Rond-Point) and the last stop is 13e Av. Nord / Du 24-Juin. 55 (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 117 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Société de Transport de Sherbrooke suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sherbrooke, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (13e Avenue / 24-Juin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Société de Transport de Sherbrooke bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Société de Transport de Sherbrooke or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Sherbrooke. The trip planner shows updated data for Société de Transport de Sherbrooke and any bus, including line 55, in Sherbrooke
55 - Alternative Directions
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke Lines in Sherbrooke
- 57 - Carrefour de l'Estrie <> 13e avenue - du 24-Juin/ Schedule
- 28 - Université Bishop's <> Alexander-Galt / Beattie / Atto/ Schedule
- 15 - Université de Sherbrooke <> Parc Lucien-Blanchard/ Schedule
- 7 - André / Hallée <> CHUS - Fleurimont/ Schedule
- 401 - Stationnement Gaspé <> CHUS-Fleurimont/ Schedule
- 602 - Station du Cégep <> STS (Roy / Cabana)/ Schedule
- 908 - Station du Cégep <> CHUS - Fleurimont/ Schedule
- 22 - Place Fleurimont / Galvin <> CHUS - Fleurimont/ Schedule
- 9 - Université de Sherbrooke <> des Chardonnerets/ Schedule
- 16 - Université de Sherbrooke <> Ontario - Prospect/ Schedule
- 903 - Industriel - Station du Cégep/ Schedule
- 50 - Carrefour de l'Estrie <> Val-des-Arbres / Laliberté/ Schedule
- 51 - Station du Cégep <> Kruger/ Schedule
- 8 - Université de Sherbrooke <> CHUS - Fleurimont/ Schedule
- 26 - Carrefour de l'Estrie <> Robert-Boyd - Portland/ Schedule
- 448 - IGA Extra - King Ouest <> Northrop-Frye/ Schedule
- 913 - Lisieux/ Schedule
- 23 - Place Fleurimont <> Virginie-Laflamme / Parrot/ Schedule
- 405 - Station du Cégep <> 13e avenue - 24-Juin/ Schedule