55 Line
Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 55 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (Käfertal Bf) has 24 stops departing from Waldhof Nord and ending at Käfertal Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Käfertal Bf (24 stops)
Waldhof Nord
Waldhof Bahnhof
Karl-Feuerstein-Straße
Taunusplatz
Haus Waldhof
Waldstraße
Alsenweg
Glücksburger Weg
Kirchwaldstraße
Waldfriedhof
Waldpforte
Föhrenweg
Eschenhof
Am Herrschaftswald
Langer Schlag
Käfertaler Wald
Am Kuhbuckel
Kometenweg
Sonnenschein
Käfertal Friedhof
Malzstraße
Käfertal Rathaus
Käfertal Bahnhof
Käfertal Bahnhof
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 19:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 Bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Sat | 09:00 - 19:58 | 30 |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Waldhof Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Käfertal Bf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
55 line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 55 (Käfertal Bf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
55 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Waldhof Nord and the last stop is Käfertal Bahnhof. 55 (Käfertal Bf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 55 (Käfertal Bf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line 55, in Stuttgart
55 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 35 - HD Wieblingen - Bismarckplatz - Schlierbach - Neckargemünd/ Schedule
- 75E - LU Berliner Platz - LU Hbf - Große Blies - Marienkrankenhaus - Rheingönheim Bf - Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- M3 - Bismarckplatz - Kolbenzeil/ Schedule
- 88 - Freibad Willersinn - Oppau/ Schedule
- M4 - Heidebuckelweg - Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 88 - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Freibad Willersinn/ Schedule
- M4 - Bismarckplatz - Heidebuckelweg/ Schedule
- 44 - Finde keine Linie 44 im Fahrplanbuch/ Schedule
- 70 - LU Adolf-Kolping-Straße - Sternstraße - Friesenheim - BASF - LU Rathaus - LU Hbf/ Schedule
- 85 - LU Oppau West - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- 52 - MA Sandhofen - Scharhof - IKEA - MA Sandhofen/ Schedule
- E - Rosenwörthstraße - Mühlaustraße/ Schedule
- 6 - Luisenpark/Technoseum - Neuostheim/ Schedule
- M2 - Wieblingen Mitte - Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 38 - HD Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz - Mühltal - Hans-Thoma-Platz/ Schedule
- 78E - LU BASF Süd - LU Hbf - Große Blies - Gartenstadt - LU Maudach/ Schedule
- E - Valentin-Bauer-Siedlung - Ostringplatz/ Schedule
- 95 - Berliner Platz - Maudach/ Schedule
- E - Berliner Platz - Maudach/ Schedule
- E - Mannheimer Tor - Mühlaustraße/ Schedule