5507 Line
Póvoa de Lanhoso - Louredo
Ave Mobilidade
Ave Mobilidade 5507 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5507 bus (Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)) has 10 stops departing from Monte (Louredo) and ending at Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital).
5507 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 5507 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital) (10 stops)
Monte (Louredo)
Louredo (Ig.)
Lugar de Borrões
Av. de Beche
Urbanização do Areaço
Esperança (Vilela)
Mirão P. Industrial
Mirão
Póvoa de Lanhoso (Antiga Res. Universitária)
Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)
5507 FAQ
What time does the 5507 bus start operating?
Services on the 5507 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5507 bus stop working?
Services on the 5507 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5507 bus arrive?
When does the Póvoa de Lanhoso - Louredo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Póvoa de Lanhoso - Louredo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5507 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5507 bus stop.
5507 Bus Schedule
5507 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ave Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5507 (from Monte (Louredo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5507 (Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ave Mobilidade info now.
5507 line bus fare
Ave Mobilidade 5507 (Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ave Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ave Mobilidade’s official website.
5507 (Ave Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 5507 bus route is Monte (Louredo) and the last stop is Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital). 5507 (Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5507 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ave Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 5507 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5507 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5507 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5507 (Póvoa de Lanhoso (Hospital)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5507 bus tracker or a live Ave Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ave Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Ave Mobilidade and any bus, including line 5507, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
5507 - Alternative Directions
Ave Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 2220 - Fafe - Pardelhas/ Schedule
- 9204 - Fafe - Jugueiros (Cz.)/ Schedule
- 9402 - Mondim de Basto - Fafe/ Schedule
- 3876 - Guimarães - Vizela/ Schedule
- 2222 - Fafe - Ponte Nova (Pequite)/ Schedule
- 2347 - Fafe - Guimarães/ Schedule
- 9103 - Gandarela - Arco de Baúlhe (EB23)/ Schedule
- 9401 - Mondim de Basto - Cerva/ Schedule
- 2659 - Fafe - Rossas (via Gontim)/ Schedule
- 1103 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Boadela (via Arco de Baúlhe - Cavez - Asnela)/ Schedule
- 1642 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Agra/ Schedule
- 2346 - Fafe - Gonça/ Schedule
- 4403 - Mondim de Basto - Ermelo/ Schedule
- 9801 - Felgueiras - Vizela - Santo Tirso - Polo Universitário/ Schedule
- 5380 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Garfe (via Ralde)/ Schedule
- 9901 - Montalegre - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Braga/ Schedule
- 5512 - Santo Emilião - S. Martinho Campo (Esc.)/ Schedule
- 9307 - Vizela - Figueiró (Cz.)/ Schedule
- 9601 - Vieira do Minho - Gerês (Termas) (via Pepim)/ Schedule
- 9305 - Celorico de Basto - Fafe - Guimarães/ Schedule