Bus - 551

551

Philadelphia - Atlantic City

NJ TRANSIT BUS

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/10/2018 2:59 PM
Affected lines: NJ TRANSIT BUS - 400, 459, 463, 551, 555
Service Advisories

551 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 551 bus (Direction: 551 Atlantic City Gp Outlets Atlantic City Farley Ser Pl) has 8 stops departing from Greyhound Terminal -10th St/Filbert St and ending in Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal.

551 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:16 PM and ends at 2:16 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 551 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 551 Atlantic City Gp Outlets Atlantic City Farley Ser Pl

Greyhound Terminal -10th St/Filbert St 1018-24 Arch St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bridge Plaza 624 Penn Street, Camden View full schedule Go to station
Gate #3 Inside The Wrtc 100 Broadway, Camden View full schedule Go to station
Premium Outlets Dr At Robert Kelly Blvd Premium Outlets Drive, Gloucester View full schedule Go to station
Avandale Park Ride# View full schedule Go to station
Avandale Park & Ride View full schedule Go to station
Farley Service Plaza View full schedule Go to station
Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal North Ohio Avenue, Atlantic City View full schedule Go to station

551 FAQ

What time does the 551 bus start operating?

551 bus starts operating at 1:16 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 551 bus stop working?

551 bus stops operating at 2:16 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 551 bus arrive?

When does the Philadelphia - Atlantic City Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Philadelphia - Atlantic City Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 551 bus Stops

Greyhound Terminal -10th St/Filbert St • Bridge Plaza • Gate #3 Inside The Wrtc • Premium Outlets Dr At Robert Kelly Blvd • Avandale Park Ride# • Avandale Park & Ride • Farley Service Plaza • Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal

List of 551 bus Streets

1018-24 Arch St • 624 Penn Street • 100 Broadway • Premium Outlets Drive • North Ohio Avenue

551 bus Schedule

551 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 1:16 PM - 2:16 PM

Sunday 1:16 PM - 4:16 PM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 1:16 PM - 2:16 PM
Wednesday 1:16 PM - 2:16 PM
Thursday 1:16 PM - 2:16 PM
Friday 1:16 PM - 2:16 PM
Saturday 1:16 PM - 4:16 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 551 bus route is Greyhound Terminal -10th St/Filbert St and the last stop is Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal. 551 (Direction: 551 Atlantic City Gp Outlets Atlantic City Farley Ser Pl) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 551 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 551 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 551 bus to take on your trip.

551 near me

551 FAQ

What time does the 551 bus start operating?

551 bus starts operating at 1:16 PM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 551 bus stop working?

551 bus stops operating at 2:16 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 551 bus arrive?

When does the Philadelphia - Atlantic City Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Philadelphia - Atlantic City Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More