Bus - 552

552

Atlantic City - Cape May

NJ TRANSIT

552 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 552 bus (Direction: 552 Atlantic City) has 60 stops departing from Cape May Welcome Ctr - Lafayette Street and ending in Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal.

552 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:39 AM and ends at 8:30 AM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 552 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 552 Atlantic City

Cape May Welcome Ctr - Lafayette Street 610 Broad St, Cape May View full schedule Go to station
West Perry St At Myrtle Ave# 404 West Perry Street, Cape May View full schedule Go to station
West Perry St At Park Blvd# West Perry Street, West Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Broadway At Myrtle Ave# 115 Broadway, West Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Broadway At Eldredge Ave# 503 Broadway, West Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Broadway At Mechanic St# 601 Broadway, West Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Broadway At Central Ave# 737 Broadway, West Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Seashore Rd At Canning House Rd 1113 Seashore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Seashore Rd At Farmstead Ave 1061 Seashore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Seashore Rd At Sandman Blvd 909 Seashore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Town Bank Rd 500' W Of Seashore Rd. 727 Town Bank Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Town Bank Rd At Shunpike Rd 703 Town Bank Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Town Bank Rd At Sunnyside Dr 2 Sunnyside Drive, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Town Bank Rd At Glade Dr 2 Glade Drive, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Town Bank Rd 3704 Bayshore Road, North Cape May View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Fire Lane 3524 Bayshore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Heidi Ave 3502 Bayshore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Breakwater Rd 3222 Bayshore Road, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Station Rd 2600 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Arizona Ave 2200 Bayshore Rd, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Greenwood Ave 1812 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Locust Rd 1600 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Weber Ave 1420 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Atlantic Ave 1106 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Miami Ave 214 Bayshore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Eldredge Ave# 916 Bay Shore Road, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Rd At Geneva Ave# 1 Geneva Avenue, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Norburys Landing Rd At 15th St# 105 Millman Boulevard, Villas View full schedule Go to station
Norburys Landing Rd At Delsea Dr# 449 State Highway 47, Middle View full schedule Go to station
Delsea Dr At Ridge Rd# 531 State Highway 47, Middle View full schedule Go to station
Delsea Dr At Fulling Mill Rd# 988 State Highway 47, Lower View full schedule Go to station
Delsea Dr At Railroad Ave# 1091 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 300'N Of Us-9 1121 Nj Rt 47 Hwy S, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At 1st St (Dunkin Donuts Bus Stop) 1203 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At Fourth St 1515 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At 5th St (Across From Shoprite) 1705 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Wildwood Bus Terminal Arrival# 4510 Washington Ave, Wildwood View full schedule Go to station
Wildwood Bus Terminal 4510 Washington Ave, Wildwood View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 (Rio Grande Ave) 295'W Of Hudson# 433 West Rio Grande Avenue, Wildwood View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At 2nd St (Family Dollar Bus Stop) 1700 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At Fourth St 1508 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Rt-47 At 2nd St (Family Dollar Bus Stop) 1315 State Highway 47, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Maryland Ave# 3402 Us Highway 9, Rio Grande View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Edgewood Ave# View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Bayview Rd# 2500 Us Highway 9, Burleigh View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Anna St# 1910 Us Highway 9, Burleigh View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Main St 1709 Us Highway 9, Burleigh View full schedule Go to station
Rt-9 At Rt 147/Indian Trail Rd 1262 Us Highway 9, Burleigh View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 2635's Of Oyster Rd 1212 Us Highway 9, Burleigh View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Atlantic Ave 221 South Main Street, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Main St At Mechanic St 2 North Main Street, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Ormond Rd 110 North Main Street, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 300'N Of Stone Harbor Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Atlantic Electric Dr 425 Us Highway 9, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Us-9 At Fox Run Rd 619 Us Highway 9, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Moore Rd At Crest Haven Rd View full schedule Go to station
Moore Rd At Nursing/Rehab Ctr 12 Moore Road, Cape May Court House View full schedule Go to station
Moore Rd At Cape May Vo-Tech Entrance View full schedule Go to station
Ocean View Park/Ride View full schedule Go to station
Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal North Ohio Avenue, Atlantic City View full schedule Go to station

552 FAQ

What time does the 552 bus start operating?

552 bus starts operating at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 552 bus stop working?

552 bus stops operating at 8:30 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 552 bus arrive?

When does the Atlantic City - Cape May Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Atlantic City - Cape May Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 552 bus Stops

Cape May Welcome Ctr - Lafayette Street • West Perry St At Myrtle Ave# • West Perry St At Park Blvd# • Broadway At Myrtle Ave# • Broadway At Eldredge Ave# • Broadway At Mechanic St# • Broadway At Central Ave# • Seashore Rd At Canning House Rd • Seashore Rd At Farmstead Ave • Seashore Rd At Sandman Blvd • Town Bank Rd 500' W Of Seashore Rd. • Town Bank Rd At Shunpike Rd • Town Bank Rd At Sunnyside Dr • Town Bank Rd At Glade Dr • Bayshore Rd At Town Bank Rd • Bayshore Rd At Fire Lane • Bayshore Rd At Heidi Ave • Bayshore Rd At Breakwater Rd • Bayshore Rd At Station Rd • Bayshore Rd At Arizona Ave • Bayshore Rd At Greenwood Ave • Bayshore Rd At Locust Rd • Bayshore Rd At Weber Ave • Bayshore Rd At Atlantic Ave • Bayshore Rd At Miami Ave • Bayshore Rd At Eldredge Ave# • Bayshore Rd At Geneva Ave# • Norburys Landing Rd At 15th St# • Norburys Landing Rd At Delsea Dr# • Delsea Dr At Ridge Rd# • Delsea Dr At Fulling Mill Rd# • Delsea Dr At Railroad Ave# • Rt-47 300'N Of Us-9 • Rt-47 At 1st St (Dunkin Donuts Bus Stop) • Rt-47 At Fourth St • Rt-47 At 5th St (Across From Shoprite) • Wildwood Bus Terminal Arrival# • Wildwood Bus Terminal • Rt-47 (Rio Grande Ave) 295'W Of Hudson# • Rt-47 At 2nd St (Family Dollar Bus Stop) • Rt-47 At Fourth St • Rt-47 At 2nd St (Family Dollar Bus Stop) • Us-9 At Maryland Ave# • Us-9 At Edgewood Ave# • Us-9 At Bayview Rd# • Us-9 At Anna St# • Us-9 At Main St • Rt-9 At Rt 147/Indian Trail Rd • Us-9 2635's Of Oyster Rd • Us-9 At Atlantic Ave • Main St At Mechanic St • Us-9 At Ormond Rd • Us-9 300'N Of Stone Harbor Blvd • Us-9 At Atlantic Electric Dr • Us-9 At Fox Run Rd • Moore Rd At Crest Haven Rd • Moore Rd At Nursing/Rehab Ctr • Moore Rd At Cape May Vo-Tech Entrance • Ocean View Park/Ride • Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal

List of 552 bus Streets

610 Broad St • 404 West Perry Street • West Perry Street • 115 Broadway • 503 Broadway • 601 Broadway • 737 Broadway • 1113 Seashore Road • 1061 Seashore Road • 909 Seashore Road • 727 Town Bank Road • 703 Town Bank Road • 2 Sunnyside Drive • 2 Glade Drive • 3704 Bayshore Road • 3524 Bayshore Road • 3502 Bayshore Road • 3222 Bayshore Road • 2600 Bayshore Road • 2200 Bayshore Rd • 1812 Bayshore Road • 1600 Bayshore Road • 1420 Bayshore Road • 1106 Bayshore Road • 214 Bayshore Road • 916 Bay Shore Road • 1 Geneva Avenue • 105 Millman Boulevard • 449 State Highway 47 • 531 State Highway 47 • 988 State Highway 47 • 1091 State Highway 47 • 1121 Nj Rt 47 Hwy S • 1203 State Highway 47 • 1515 State Highway 47 • 1705 State Highway 47 • 4510 Washington Ave • 4510 Washington Ave • 433 West Rio Grande Avenue • 1700 State Highway 47 • 1508 State Highway 47 • 1315 State Highway 47 • 3402 Us Highway 9 • 2500 Us Highway 9 • 1910 Us Highway 9 • 1709 Us Highway 9 • 1262 Us Highway 9 • 1212 Us Highway 9 • 221 South Main Street • 2 North Main Street • 110 North Main Street • 425 Us Highway 9 • 619 Us Highway 9 • 12 Moore Road • North Ohio Avenue

552 bus Schedule

552 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM

Sunday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Wednesday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Thursday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Friday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Saturday 4:39 AM - 8:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 552 bus route is Cape May Welcome Ctr - Lafayette Street and the last stop is Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal. 552 (Direction: 552 Atlantic City) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 552 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest 552 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 552 bus to take on your trip.

552 near me

552 FAQ

What time does the 552 bus start operating?

552 bus starts operating at 4:39 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 552 bus stop working?

552 bus stops operating at 8:30 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 552 bus arrive?

When does the Atlantic City - Cape May Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Atlantic City - Cape May Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More