555 Line
U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória
Via JF
Via JF 555 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 555 bus (U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória) has 24 stops departing from Av. Francisco Bernardino / Benjamin Constant and ending at U.F.J.F. / Farmácia / Odontologia.
Choose any of the 555 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória (24 stops)
Av. Francisco Bernardino / Benjamin Constant
Avenida Dos Andradas / Cultura Inglesa
Rua Eng. José Carlos De Morais Sarmento / Hospital Universitário (Santa Catarina)
Rua Eng. José Carlos De Morais Sarmento, 330
Rua Eng. José Carlos De Morais Sarmento, 438
Rua Eng. José Carlos De Morais Sarmento / Trevo Do Vale Do Ipê
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn / Privilege
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn / Bosque Imperial
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn, 1651
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn, 386
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn, 651
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn, 3
Estrada Engenheiro Gentil Forn, 2275
Rua Luís Zudio, 345
Rua José Kirchmaier, 171
Rua José Lourenço Kelmer, 19
Rua José Lourenço Kelmer, 1004
Rua José Lourenço Kelmer / Bretas São Pedro
Rua José Lourenço Kelmer, 1340
U.F.J.F. / Letras
U.F.J.F. / Anel Viário
U.F.J.F. / F.A.E.F.I.D.
U.F.J.F. / Anel Viário
U.F.J.F. / Farmácia / Odontologia
555 FAQ
What time does the 555 bus start operating?
Services on the 555 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus stop working?
Services on the 555 bus stop at 21:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus arrive?
When does the U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 555 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 555 bus stop.
555 Bus Schedule
555 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 21:59 | 65 - 88 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:59 | 65 - 88 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:59 | 65 - 88 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:59 | 65 - 88 |
Fri | 06:35 - 21:59 | 65 - 88 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 555 (from Av. Francisco Bernardino / Benjamin Constant), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 555 (U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
555 line bus fare
Via JF 555 (U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
555 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 555 bus route is Av. Francisco Bernardino / Benjamin Constant and the last stop is U.F.J.F. / Farmácia / Odontologia. 555 (U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 555 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 555 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 555 bus to take on your trip.
Line 555 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 555 (U.F.J.F./ Via Morro Da Glória) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 555 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 555, in Juiz de Fora
555 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 302 - Floresta/ Schedule
- 533 - São Pedro / Jardim Marajoara / Vina Del Mar/ Schedule
- 124 - Eldorado / Alto Jardim de Alá/ Schedule
- 541 - São Pedro / Via Serra D'Água/ Schedule
- 719 - Nova Era / Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 615 - Encosta do Sol/ Schedule
- 102 - Grama (Via Garganta do Dilermando)/ Schedule
- 733 - Santa Cruz / São Damião/ Schedule
- 447 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/ Schedule
- 136 - Bandeirantes / Santa Efigênia (Via Garganta do Dilermando)/ Schedule
- 708 - Vale dos Lírios / Santa Clara / Jd. Alfeneiros / Via Av. Brasil/ Schedule
- 702 - Jóquei Clube/ Schedule
- 303 - Jardim Esperança/ Schedule
- 125 - Eldorado / Jardim América/ Schedule
- 408 - Alto Grajaú (Via Rua Rosa Sffeir)/ Schedule
- 538 - Morada do Serro / Via Jardim Casa Blanca / Adolpho Vireque/ Schedule
- 518 - Salvaterra/ Schedule
- 213 - Bairu / Cruzeiro do Sul/ Schedule
- 761 - Santo Agostinho / Jardim Alfineiros/ Schedule
- 132 - Bandeirantes / Ipiranga/ Schedule