556 Line
Groß Kreutz Bahnhof
VBB
VBB 556 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 556 bus (Groß Kreutz Bahnhof) has 10 stops departing from Jeserig (Bei Götz) Schule and ending at Groß Kreutz Bahnhof.
556 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 556 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Groß Kreutz Bahnhof (10 stops)
Jeserig (Bei Götz) Schule
Jeserig (Bei Götz) Dorf
Jeserig (Bei Götz) Abzweig Schenkenberg
Jeserig (Bei Götz) Siedlung
Schenkenberg (Bei Götz) Dorf
Götz Bahnhof
Groß Kreutz Ausbau
Groß Kreutz Schule
Groß Kreutz Post
Groß Kreutz Bahnhof
556 FAQ
What time does the 556 bus start operating?
Services on the 556 bus start at 14:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 556 bus stop working?
Services on the 556 bus stop at 14:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 556 bus arrive?
When does the Groß Kreutz Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Groß Kreutz Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 556 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 556 bus stop.
556 Bus Schedule
556 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:02 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 556 (from Jeserig (Bei Götz) Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 556 (Groß Kreutz Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
556 line bus fare
VBB 556 (Groß Kreutz Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
556 (VBB)
The first stop of the 556 bus route is Jeserig (Bei Götz) Schule and the last stop is Groß Kreutz Bahnhof. 556 (Groß Kreutz Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 556 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 556 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 556 bus to take on your trip.
Line 556 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 556 (Groß Kreutz Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 556 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 556, in Berlin - Brandenburg
556 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 545 - Schlalach ◄ ► Treuenbrietzen Markt/ Schedule
- 917 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Langerwisch Dorf/ Schedule
- 923 - Demerthin Schule ◄ ► Wutike Dorf/ Schedule
- 563 - Wusterwitz Bahnhof ◄ ► Vehlen/ Schedule
- 569 - Brandenburg Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Päwesin/ Schedule
- 567 - Lehnin Busbahnhof ◄ ► Plötzin Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 967 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Petershagen (bei FF) Dorfmitte/ Schedule
- 970 - Müncheberg Stadt ◄ ► Frankfurt (Oder) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 934 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Meyenburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 504 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 958 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Seelow-Gusow Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 630 - Werder (Havel) Stadtrandsiedlung ◄ ► Werder (Havel) Werderpark/ Schedule
- 479 - Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 944 - S Hoppegarten ◄ ► Altlandsberg Nord/ Schedule
- 919 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Giesensdorf (PR) Kirche/ Schedule
- 554 - Lehnin Busbahnhof ◄ ► Brandenburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 627 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► Sputendorf Lärchenring/ Schedule
- 502 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Prenzlau ZOB/ Schedule
- 489 - Schwedt PCK Straße I ◄ ► Schwedt An den Schloßwiesen/ Schedule
- 945 - Wittenberge Süd ◄ ► S Hoppegarten/ Schedule