556 Line
Einsiedeln, Bahnhof - Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 556 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 556 bus (Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen) has 27 stops departing from Einsiedeln, Bahnhof and ending at Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen.
Choose any of the 556 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen (27 stops)
Einsiedeln, Bahnhof
Einsiedeln, Klosterplatz
Einsiedeln, Brüel
Einsiedeln, Friedhof
Einsiedeln, Birchli/Garage
Einsiedeln, Birchli/Sternen
Einsiedeln, Birchli/Stollern
Gross, Rombüel
Gross, Nügüetli
Gross, Ebenau
Gross, Grossbach
Euthal, Steinbach
Euthal, Alte Festung
Euthal, Ruostel
Euthal, Drusberg
Euthal, Schulhaus
Euthal, Höhport
Euthal, Rüti
Unteriberg, Vord.Schmalzgruben
Unteriberg, Hint.Schmalzgruben
Unteriberg, Nidlau
Unteriberg, Guggelstrasse
Unteriberg, Herti
Unteriberg, Waag
Unteriberg, Boden
Unteriberg, Twingi
Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen
556 FAQ
What time does the 556 bus start operating?
Services on the 556 bus start at 08:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 556 bus stop working?
Services on the 556 bus stop at 16:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 556 bus arrive?
When does the Einsiedeln, Bahnhof - Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Einsiedeln, Bahnhof - Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 556 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 556 bus stop.
556 bus Schedule
556 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:37 - 16:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 146 |
Mon | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 266 |
Tue | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 266 |
Wed | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 266 |
Thu | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 146 |
Fri | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 266 |
Sat | 08:37 - 16:03 | 60 - 146 |
PostAuto AG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 556 (from Einsiedeln, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 556 (Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
556 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 556 (Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
556 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 556 bus route is Einsiedeln, Bahnhof and the last stop is Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen. 556 (Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 556 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 556 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 556 bus to take on your trip.
Line 556 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 556 (Einsiedeln, Bahnhof→Hoch-Ybrig, Talst. Weglosen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 556 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry, Metro, Cable Car, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 556, in Geneve
PostAuto AG Lines in Geneve
- 113 - Flims Dorf, Bergbahnen - Flims Dorf, Caglims/ Schedule
- 882 - Bätterkinden, Bahnhof - Schnottwil, Post/ Schedule
- 448 - Tesserete, Stazione - Maglio di Colla, Paese/ Schedule
- 451 - Bad Ragaz, Bahnhof - Vättis, Dorf/ Schedule
- 432 - Pitasch, Mulin da Pitasch - Pitasch, vitg/ Schedule
- 320 - Baden, Postautostation - Berikon-Widen, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 535 - Oberglatt ZH, Bahnhof - Bülach, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 401 - Tenna, Abzw. - Tenna, Post/ Schedule
- N21 - Saignelégier, gare - Tavannes, gare/ Schedule
- 22 - Landquart, Bahnhof - Bad Ragaz, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 216 - Grono, Paese - Sta. Maria in Calanca, Paese/ Schedule
- 136 - Frick, Unterdorf - Aarau, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 78 - Grandfontaine, bas du village - Damvant, église/ Schedule
- EV - Genève, gare Cornavin - Chambésy, gare/ Schedule
- 81 - Falera, center - Chur, Postautostation/ Schedule
- 838 - Weinfelden, Bahnhof - Frauenfeld, Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 147 - Koblenz, Bahnhof - Leibstadt, Milchhüsli/ Schedule
- 513 - Saas-Almagell, Dorfplatz - Saas-Grund, Post/ Schedule
- 460 - Villaz-St-Pierre, gare - Avry-sur-Matran, centre com./ Schedule
- 561 - Romont FR, gare - Payerne, gare/ Schedule