Bus - 56

56

Zeleni venac - Petlovo brdo

ГСП Београд \ GSP Beograd

56 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 56 bus (Direction: Zeleni Venac) has 27 stops departing from Petlovo Brdo and ending in Zeleni Venac.

56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Zeleni Venac

Petlovo Brdo 78 Нићифора Нинковића, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Rasinska 1 Милорада Драшковића, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Milorada Draškovića 13 Георгија Острогорског, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Generala Zgonjanina 47 Опленачка, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Jedanaeste Krajiške Divizije 44a Опленачка, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Serdar Janka Vukotića Једанаесте крајишке дивизије, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Labudovo Brdo 80 Једанаесте крајишке дивизије, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Kneževac 17 Патријарха Јоаникија, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Jablanička Партизанске воде, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Braće Vučković 1 Солунских бораца, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Žarkovo 9a Трговачка, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Julino Brdo 6 Милана Јовановића, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Vodovodska Пожешка, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Valjevska 11 Ваљевска, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Mz Čukarička Padina 1 Лазаревачки друм, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Obalskih Radnika 59 Радничка, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Svetolika Laze Lazarevića Светолика Лазаревића Лазе, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Čukarica Савска магистрала, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Ada Ciganlija Upcoming Arrivals
Gospodarska Mehana Upcoming Arrivals
Ruska 41 Булевар војводе Мишића, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Sajam 35 Булевар војводе Мишића, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Drinska 9 Сарајевска, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Miloša Pocerca 26 Сарајевска, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Nemanjina 48 Балканска, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Kamenička 37 Гаврила Принципа, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals
Zeleni Venac Jug-Bogdanova, Zemun Upcoming Arrivals

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Zeleni venac - Petlovo brdo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zeleni venac - Petlovo brdo Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 56 bus Stops

Petlovo Brdo • Rasinska • Milorada Draškovića • Generala Zgonjanina • Jedanaeste Krajiške Divizije • Serdar Janka Vukotića • Labudovo Brdo • Kneževac • Jablanička • Braće Vučković • Žarkovo • Julino Brdo • Vodovodska • Valjevska • Mz Čukarička Padina • Obalskih Radnika • Svetolika Laze Lazarevića • Čukarica • Ada Ciganlija • Gospodarska Mehana • Ruska • Sajam • Drinska • Miloša Pocerca • Nemanjina • Kamenička • Zeleni Venac

List of 56 bus Streets

78 Нићифора Нинковића • 1 Милорада Драшковића • 13 Георгија Острогорског • 47 Опленачка • 44a Опленачка • Једанаесте крајишке дивизије • 80 Једанаесте крајишке дивизије • 17 Патријарха Јоаникија • Партизанске воде • 1 Солунских бораца • 9a Трговачка • 6 Милана Јовановића • Пожешка • 11 Ваљевска • 1 Лазаревачки друм • 59 Радничка • Светолика Лазаревића Лазе • Савска магистрала • 41 Булевар војводе Мишића • 35 Булевар војводе Мишића • 9 Сарајевска • 26 Сарајевска • 48 Балканска • 37 Гаврила Принципа • Jug-Bogdanova

56 bus Schedule

56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 56 bus route is Petlovo Brdo and the last stop is Zeleni Venac. 56 (Direction: Zeleni Venac) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 56 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ГСП Београд \ GSP Beograd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgrade Beograd, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.

56 near me

Alternative Directions

56 FAQ

What time does the 56 bus start operating?

56 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus stop working?

56 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56 bus arrive?

When does the Zeleni venac - Petlovo brdo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Zeleni venac - Petlovo brdo Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More