Skip to main content
Bus - 56

56

Mainz Theodor-Heuss-Straße - Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Friedr.-Ebert-Platz

Groß-Gerau

56 bus Schedule

56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Tuesday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Wednesday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Thursday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Friday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Saturday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
View full schedule

56 bus Route Map

56 bus Line Map

56 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 56 bus (Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus) has 14 stops departing from Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Igs Mainspitze and ending in Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus.

56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:43 PM and ends at 3:53 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus (14 stops)

  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Igs Mainspitze

    Helen-Keller-Straße 10, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Ballou-Platz

    Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 2, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Gustavsburger Straße

    Gustavsburger Straße 41, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten

    Ginsheimer Landstraße 13, Germany Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim Ringstraße

    Ringstraße 73, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim Treburer Straße

    Ringstraße 19, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim Darmstädter Straße

    Im Attich 2, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim Rheinstraße

    Darmstädter Straße 10, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim Frankfurter Straße

    Frankfurter Straße 9, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Mainz-Bischofsheim Bahnhof

    Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Friedhof

    Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Dr.-Kitz-Straße

    Darmstädter Landstraße 85, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Schule

    Darmstädter Landstraße 40 - 44, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus

    Darmstädter Landstraße 13, Bischofsheim Upcoming Arrivals
View PDF: 56 schedule, stops and map

56 FAQ

  • What time does the 56 bus start operating?

    Services on the 56 bus start at 12:43 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 56 bus stop working?

    Services on the 56 bus stop at 3:53 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 56 bus arrive?

    When does the Mainz Theodor-Heuss-Straße - Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Friedr.-Ebert-Platz Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mainz Theodor-Heuss-Straße - Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Friedr.-Ebert-Platz Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 56 bus Stops

Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Igs Mainspitze • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Ballou-Platz • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Gustavsburger Straße • Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten • Bischofsheim Ringstraße • Bischofsheim Treburer Straße • Bischofsheim Darmstädter Straße • Bischofsheim Rheinstraße • Bischofsheim Frankfurter Straße • Mainz-Bischofsheim Bahnhof • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Friedhof • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Dr.-Kitz-Straße • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Schule • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus

56 bus Schedule

56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Tuesday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Wednesday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Thursday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Friday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM
Saturday 12:43 PM - 3:53 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

56 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 56 bus route is Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Igs Mainspitze and the last stop is Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus. 56 (Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 56 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.

56 near me

Easier to get info on line 56 with the app!