56 Line
Muggia
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Muggia) has 66 stops departing from Via Alfonso Valerio (Via San Cilino) and ending at Muggia.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Muggia (66 stops)
Via Alfonso Valerio (Via San Cilino)
Via Alfonso Valerio 38 (Angolo Clivo Artemisio)
Via Alfonso Valerio 20 (Via Dello Scoglio)
Via Alfonso Valerio 2 (Università )
Via Fabio Severo (Università , Piazzale Europa)
Via Fabio Severo 143 (Curva Masè)
Via Cesare Cantù 1 (Angolo Vicolo Del Castagneto)
Via Cesare Cantù 39 (Angolo Via Monte San Gabriele)
Via Cesare Cantù 43 (Scuola)
Via Cesare Cantù 12 (Angolo Via Del Montello)
Via Cesare Cantù 34 (Angolo Via Guicciardini)
Via Cantu'
Via Cantù 34 (Angolo Via Guicciardini)
Via Cantù 12 (Angolo Via Del Montello)
Via Cantù 10 (Scuola)
Via Cesare Cantù 39 (Scuole)
Via Cesare Cantù 1 (Angolo Vicolo Del Castagneto)
Via Fabio Severo 107 (Angolo Via Sottoripa)
Via Fabio Severo 88/A (Angolo Via Vero)
Via Fabio Severo 40 (Campus Dell'Ex Ospedale Militare)
Via Fabio Severo 30 (Angolo Via Catullo)
Via Fabio Severo 4 (Tribunale)
Piazza Oberdan
Via Carducci (Luminosa)
Piazza San Giovanni 5/D
Piazza Goldoni
Piazza Del Sansovino (Croce Rossa)
Via San Giacomo In Monte 2 (Angolo Via Del Bosco)
Via San Giacomo In Monte 9
Campo San Giacomo 3
Via Dell'Istria 15 (Angolo Via Rivalto)
Via Dell'Istria 43 (Largo Del Pestalozzi, Scuola)
Via Dell'Istria 57 (Angolo Via Marenzi)
Via Dell'Istria 67 (Ospedale Burlo Garofolo)
Via Dell'Istria 142 (Angolo Via Orsera)
Via Dell'Istria 99
Via Dell'Istria 127
Via Dell'Istria (Cimitero)
Via Flavia 1 (Valmaura, Stadio Grezar, Stadio Rocco)
Via Flavia 3 (Palatrieste Allianz Dome)
Via Flavia (Piazzale Cagni)
Via Flavia 23/1 (Incubatore Bic)
Via Flavia 27
Via Flavia 45 (Angolo Via Dei Gravisi)
Via Flavia 55 (Angolo Via Brigata Casale)
Via Flavia 59
Via Flavia 104
Via Flavia 118 (Illycaffè)
Via Flavia 126 (Diaco)
Via Flavia Di Aquilinia 12
Via Flavia Di Aquilinia (Ex Raffineria)
Strada Provinciale 14 Di Muggia (Ex Raffineria)
Via Flavia Di Stramare (Angolo SP 14 Di Muggia)
Via Flavia Di Stramare (Casa Cantoniera)
Via Flavia Di Stramare 12
Via Flavia Di Stramare 99
Strada Provinciale 15 Delle Noghere (Montedoro)
Strada Provinciale 15 Delle Noghere 44 (Famila)
Località Farnei 14 (Strada Provinciale 15 Direzione Muggia)
Strada Provinciale 15 Delle Noghere 1
Strada Provinciale 15 Delle Noghere 2
Via Di Trieste 15 (Molo Balota)
Via Dei Fonditori (Cavalcavia, Direzione Muggia)
Strada Provinciale 16 Di Santa Barbara 29 (Cimitero)
Via Frausin 13 (Angolo Via Giacomo Matteotti)
Muggia
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 14:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 14:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Muggia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Muggia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:09 - 14:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:09 - 14:25 | 16 |
Tue | 14:09 - 14:25 | 16 |
Wed | 14:09 - 14:25 | 16 |
Thu | 14:09 - 14:25 | 16 |
Fri | 14:09 - 14:25 | 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Via Alfonso Valerio (Via San Cilino)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Muggia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. info now.
56 line bus fare
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. 56 (Muggia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.’s official website.
56 (TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l.)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Via Alfonso Valerio (Via San Cilino) and the last stop is Muggia. 56 (Muggia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trieste, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Muggia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Trieste. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. and any bus, including line 56, in Trieste
56 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG s.c.a.r.l. Lines in Trieste
- 06 - Piazzale Gioberti - Grignano/ Schedule
- 29 - Piazza Goldoni - Via Svevo/ Schedule
- 22 - Cattinara Ospedale - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 40 - Dolina - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 02/ - Villa Opicina - Via Galatti/ Schedule
- 28 - Cologna - Via Galatti/ Schedule
- 16 - Piazza Oberdan - Campi Elisi/ Schedule
- 15 - Piazza Oberdan - Campo Marzio/ Schedule
- 19 - Via Puccini - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 23 - Wartsila - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 09 - Piazzale Gioberti - Largo Irneri/ Schedule
- 08 - Roiano - Valmaura/ Schedule
- 31 - Cerei/muggia Vecchia - Muggia/ Schedule
- 20 - Muggia - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 30 - Stazione Ferroviaria - Via Locchi/ Schedule
- 14 - Via Cantu' - Piazza Oberdan/ Schedule
- 51 - Villa Carsia - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 41 - Bagnoli - Stazione Ferroviaria/ Schedule
- 43 - Ceroglie - Aurisina Municipio/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Barbara - Muggia/ Schedule