56 Line
Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki) has 54 stops departing from Haarlahdentie and ending at Räntämäki.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki (54 stops)
Haarlahdentie
Niittymäentie
Pikkuhaankuja
Karhunahde
Ruotsalantie
Marjamäentie
Valkamantie
Johanneksentie
Toijainen
Koulumestarinkatu
Anniitunkatu
Riistakatu
Moikoinen
Ylikyläntie
Pujottelumäki
Hirvensalonsilta
Pihlajaniemi
Majakkaranta
Korppolaismäki
Telakkaranta
Unioninkatu
Föri
Savenvalajankatu
Sotalaistenkatu
Linnankatu
Koulukatu
Käsityöläiskatu
Kristiinankatu
Kauppatori
Brahenkatu
Tuomiokirkkotori
Akatemiantalo
Yliopisto (Tyks U-Sairaala)
Tyks T-Sairaala
Keskikatu
Nummenpuistokatu
Nummenpuistokatu
Elinantie
Elinantie
Töykkälänkatu
Vesilaitos
Halistensilta
Halisten Ostoskeskus
Kuuriankuja
Kardinaalinkatu
Nuntiuksenkuja
Paavinkatu
Nuntiuksenkuja
Legaatinkuja
Niuskalankatu
Siutlankatu
Ritzinkuja
Tammelininkatu
Räntämäki
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 23:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:13 - 23:18 | 53 - 60 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:17 | 36 - 60 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:17 | 36 - 60 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:17 | 36 - 60 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:17 | 36 - 60 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:17 | 36 - 60 |
Sat | 05:58 - 23:18 | 44 - 60 |
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Haarlahdentie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne info now.
56 line bus fare
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne 56 (Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne’s official website.
56 (FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Haarlahdentie and the last stop is Räntämäki. 56 (Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turku, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Haarlahdentie→Räntämäki) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Turku. The trip planner shows updated data for FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line 56, in Turku
56 - Alternative Directions
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne Lines in Turku
- 706 - Paimion parantola-Paimio-Piikkiö-Turku/ Schedule
- 206 - Puutori-Kaanaa/ Schedule
- 53A - Ylioppilaskylä-Kupittaan asema-Moikoinen-Pikisaari-Maanpää/ Schedule
- V4 - Kahari-Päällistönmäki-Hiidenvainion koulu-Merttelän koulu-Isovuori-Laukolan koulu/ Schedule
- PA5 - Paimion palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 15T - Saramäki-Kakskerta/ Schedule
- 302 - Kauppatori-Rusko-Vahto/ Schedule
- L4 - Ilmarinen-Rauhakylä-Vintala-keskusta-Koulukeskus/ Schedule
- 93 - Varissuo-Puutarhakatu-Pansio/ Schedule
- N3 - Naantali-Linnavuori-Rymättylä/ Schedule
- 13 - Takakirves-Uittamo/ Schedule
- 73 - Saramäki-Turun Lyseon koulu-Kärsämäen koulu/ Schedule
- 9 - Varissuo-Katariina/ Schedule
- V3 - Lähteenmäki-Kajamo-Kahari-Hiidenvainion koulu/ Schedule
- V2 - Soisalontie-Leinainen-Laukolan koulu/ Schedule
- 221 - Kaarina-Skanssi-Ihala-Mylly/ Schedule
- 50 - Ylioppilaskylä-Moikoinen-Oriniemi/ Schedule
- N1 - Keskusta-Murikko-Keskusta/ Schedule
- 60 - Varissuo-Suikkila/ Schedule
- 705 - Paimion parantola-Paimio-Naskarla-Piikkiö-Turku/ Schedule