Bus - 561

561

Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema

HSL

561 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 561 bus (Direction: Lentoasema) has 44 stops departing from Itäkeskus and ending in Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2.

561 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:19 AM and ends at 11:49 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 561 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Lentoasema

Itäkeskus Tallinnanaukio 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Puotinharju Turunlinnantie 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Vanhanlinnantie Vanhanlinnankuja 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kivikontie Kivikonlaita 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Vanha Helsingintie Vanha Helsingintie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Riihenkulma Latokartanontie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ala-Malmi Malmin Asematie 2a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malmin Asema (Terminaali) Kirkonkyläntie 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malmin Tori Kirkonkyläntie 3, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malmin Sairaala Kirkonkyläntie 17, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Syystie Sommargyllingsvägen 26, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Vanha Tapanilantie Kirkonkyläntie 47, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Valakkatie Immolankuja 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Santerlantie Kirkonkyläntie 87, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Tapaninkyläntie Valimotie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tammistonkatu Tammistonkatu, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tammimäentie Säätökuja 2, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tammistontie Valimotie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tammiston Kauppatie Nilsaksenpolku 2, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Muuntotie Ylästöntie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pilotti Ylästöntie 16 A, B View full schedule Go to station
Veromäen Koulu Ruotsintie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Lentoasemantie Övitsbölevägen 33, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Valuuttapolku Tasetie 8, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Rälssipuisto Äyritie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Perintökuja Perintötie 2a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pyhtäänkorvenkuja Tikkurilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Aviapolis Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Mekaanikontie Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Teknikontie Ilmakehä, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T1 Parkkitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2 Floor 1 Gate 32, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station

561 FAQ

What time does the 561 bus start operating?

561 bus starts operating at 12:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 561 bus stop working?

561 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 561 bus arrive?

When does the Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 561 bus Stops

Itäkeskus • Puotinharju • Vanhanlinnantie • Arhotie • Kukkaniityntie • Liikuntamylly • Kurkimäki • Kivikontie • Kivikonlaita • Tattariharjuntie • Vanha Helsingintie • Riihenkulma • Ala-Malmi • Malmin Asema (Terminaali) • Malmin Tori • Malmin Sairaala • Syystie • Vanha Tapanilantie • Valakkatie • Santerlantie • Kirkonkyläntie • Tapaninkyläntie • Tammistonkatu • Tammimäentie • Tammistontie • Voimakuja • Tammiston Kauppatie • Muuntotie • Pilotti • Veromäen Koulu • Lentoasemantie • Tasetie • Jumbo • Valuuttapolku • Rälssipuisto • Perintökuja • Pyhtäänkorvenkuja • Veromies • Aviapolis • Mekaanikontie • Teknikontie • Ilmailutie • Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T1 • Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2

List of 561 bus Streets

Tallinnanaukio 2 • Turunlinnantie 4 • Vanhanlinnankuja 2 • Kivikonlaita 2 • Vanha Helsingintie • Latokartanontie • Malmin Asematie 2a • Kirkonkyläntie 1 • Kirkonkyläntie 3 • Kirkonkyläntie 17 • Sommargyllingsvägen 26 • Kirkonkyläntie 47 • Immolankuja 4 • Kirkonkyläntie 87 • Valimotie • Tammistonkatu • Säätökuja 2 • Valimotie • Nilsaksenpolku 2 • Ylästöntie • Ylästöntie 16 A • Ruotsintie • Övitsbölevägen 33 • Tasetie 8 • Äyritie • Perintötie 2a • Tikkurilantie • Aviabulevardi • Aviabulevardi • Ilmakehä • Parkkitie • Floor 1 Gate 32

561 bus Schedule

561 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM

Sunday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Monday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Tuesday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Wednesday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Thursday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Friday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Saturday 12:19 AM - 11:49 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 561 bus route is Itäkeskus and the last stop is Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2. 561 (Direction: Lentoasema) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 561 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 561 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 561 bus to take on your trip.

561 near me

Alternative Directions

561 FAQ

What time does the 561 bus start operating?

561 bus starts operating at 12:19 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 561 bus stop working?

561 bus stops operating at 11:49 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 561 bus arrive?

When does the Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More