Bus - 562N

562N

Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis - Lentoasema

HSL

562N bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 562N bus (Direction: Lentoasema) has 64 stops departing from Mellunmäki and ending in Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2.

562N bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 562N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Lentoasema

Mellunmäki Mellunmäenraitio, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Keihästie Länsimäentie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kuulakuja Suunnistajanpolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pallastunturintie View full schedule Go to station
Rajakylän Koulu Maratonvägen 6, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Rajakyläntie Rajakyläntie 40, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pyörätie Cykelvägen 26, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Seivästie Maratongränden 1, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kaadekuja Hölstervägen 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Somerikkopolku Somerikkotie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Rajatie Kuussillantie 16b, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kirkkokuja Pääskyläntie 1, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vaaralan Talkootie Kalliokuja 4a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kehä III Hakunilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hepopolku Hepopolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hevoshaanpolku Hakunilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Raudikkopolku Raudikkopolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Säkäkuja Galoppbrinken 2a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kyytitie Kokkokalliontie 32b, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Sadolin Malmarsvägen 20, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Malmarintie Krogstigen 2, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kunnaantie Stenkullavägen 4, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Urheilutie Ohratie 1, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Jokiniemen Koulu Valkoisenlähteentie 49, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Lukio Valkoisenlähteentie 53, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vaihdepolku Vehkatie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus Ratatie 16, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vehkapolku Unikkotie 10, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Orvokkitie Vallmovägen 16, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Savikkatie Savikkatie 2, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Lauhatie Lauhatie 6, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Osmankäämintie Kuminatie 30, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Mesikukantie Rypsipolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Niittytie Niittyvillankuja 2a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Ohtolankatu Tikkurilantie 119, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Köyhämäki Tikkurilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kiitoradant. Ramppi View full schedule Go to station
Manttaalitie Manttaalitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Äyritie Rälssitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Jumbo Tasetie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pakkalankuja Väinö Tannerin tie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Osuustie Väinö Tannerin tie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pakkalanrinne Andelsvägen 8, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Antaksenpolku Antaksentie 9, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Toinen Savu Tikkurilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Aviapolis Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Mekaanikontie Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Teknikontie Ilmakehä, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T1 Parkkitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2 Floor 1 Gate 32, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station

562N FAQ

What time does the 562N bus start operating?

562N bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562N bus stop working?

562N bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562N bus arrive?

When does the Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 562N bus Stops

Mellunmäki • Keihästie • Kuulakuja • Pallastunturintie • Maratontie • Rajakylän Koulu • Rajakyläntie • Pyörätie • Seivästie • Kaadekuja • Somerikkopolku • Rajatie • Kirkkokuja • Vaaralan Talkootie • Vaaralantie • Kehä III • Hepopolku • Hevoshaanpolku • Raudikkopolku • Säkäkuja • Liinakkokuja • Pitkäsentie • Pelto-Ojan Tie • Kyytitie • Sadolin • Malmarintie • Kesko • Hakintie • Kunnaantie • Urheilutie • Jokiniemen Koulu • Tikkurilan Lukio • Vaihdepolku • Tikkurilan Matkakeskus • Vehkapolku • Orvokkitie • Peltolantori • Savikkatie • Lauhatie • Osmankäämintie • Mesikukantie • Puutarhatie • Niittytie • Ohtolankatu • Köyhämäki • Kiitoradant. Ramppi • Manttaalitie • Äyritie • Jumbo • Pakkalankuja • Osuustie • Pakkalanrinne • Antaksenpolku • Tuulensuuntie • Virkatie • Pakkalantie 30 • Kytökallio • Toinen Savu • Aviapolis • Mekaanikontie • Teknikontie • Ilmailutie • Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T1 • Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2

List of 562N bus Streets

Mellunmäenraitio • Länsimäentie • Suunnistajanpolku • Maratonvägen 6 • Rajakyläntie 40 • Cykelvägen 26 • Maratongränden 1 • Hölstervägen 1 • Somerikkotie • Kuussillantie 16b • Pääskyläntie 1 • Kalliokuja 4a • Hakunilantie • Hepopolku • Hakunilantie • Raudikkopolku • Galoppbrinken 2a • Kokkokalliontie 32b • Malmarsvägen 20 • Krogstigen 2 • Stenkullavägen 4 • Ohratie 1 • Valkoisenlähteentie 49 • Valkoisenlähteentie 53 • Vehkatie • Ratatie 16 • Unikkotie 10 • Vallmovägen 16 • Savikkatie 2 • Lauhatie 6 • Kuminatie 30 • Rypsipolku • Niittyvillankuja 2a • Tikkurilantie 119 • Tikkurilantie • Manttaalitie • Rälssitie • Tasetie • Väinö Tannerin tie • Väinö Tannerin tie • Andelsvägen 8 • Antaksentie 9 • Tikkurilantie • Aviabulevardi • Aviabulevardi • Ilmakehä • Parkkitie • Floor 1 Gate 32

562N bus Schedule

562N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 562N bus route is Mellunmäki and the last stop is Helsinki-Vantaa Lentoasema T2. 562N (Direction: Lentoasema) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 562N has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 562N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562N bus to take on your trip.

562N near me

Alternative Directions

562N FAQ

What time does the 562N bus start operating?

562N bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562N bus stop working?

562N bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562N bus arrive?

When does the Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis - Lentoasema Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More