566 Line
Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 566 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 566 bus (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) has 30 stops departing from Av. Pablo VI - París and ending at Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo.
Choose any of the 566 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo (30 stops)
Av. Pablo VI - París
Chinchón - Cirilo Palomo
Antonio Becerril - Ayuntamiento
Javier Fdez. Golfín - Parque D. Juan Borbón
José Navarro Reverter - Felipe Alfaro
Ctra. Boadilla - Ctra. M-503
Ctra. M-513 - Cñada. Carrera
Ctra. M-513 - Av. Monte Alina
Av. Montepríncipe - Urb. Prado Largo
Av. Montepríncipe - Hospital Montepríncipe
Av. Montepríncipe - Centro Comercial
Av. Montepríncipe - Gerencia
Av. Montepríncipe - Facultad Informática
P.º Sauces - P.º Olmos
P.º Sauces Nº8
P.º Sauces - P.º Cedros
P.º Sauces Nº14
P.º Tilos - Sauces
Av. Monteprincipe - Gerencia
Av. Monteprincipe - Centro Comercial
Av. Montepríncipe - Hospital Montepríncipe
Av. Montepríncipe - Urb. Prado Largo
Ctra. M-513 - Polideportivo Piscinas
Ctra. Majadahonda - Est. Boadilla Centro
Ctra. Majadahonda - Av. Adolfo Suárez
Ctra. Majadahonda - Guardia Civil
Ctra. Villaviciosa - Est. Ferial De Boadilla
Ronda - Ruperto Chapi
Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo
Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo
566 FAQ
What time does the 566 bus start operating?
Services on the 566 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus stop working?
Services on the 566 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus arrive?
When does the Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 566 (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) bus fare?
The Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 566 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 566 bus stop.
566 bus Schedule
566 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 22:50 | 70 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:00 | 40 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:00 | 40 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:00 | 40 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:00 | 40 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:00 | 40 |
Sat | 07:40 - 22:50 | 70 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 566 (from Av. Pablo VI - París), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 566 (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
566 line bus fare
Interurbanos 566 (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
566 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 566 bus route is Av. Pablo VI - París and the last stop is Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo. 566 (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 566 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 566 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 566 bus to take on your trip.
Line 566 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 566 (Av. Pablo VI - París→Pza. Virgen Las Angustias - Est. Nuevo Mundo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 566 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 566, in Madrid
566 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 191 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Buitrago/ Schedule
- N402 - Madrid (Atocha) - Ciempozuelos - Aranjuez/ Schedule
- 254 - Valdeolmos/Fuente El Saz - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 713 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos (por Avda. del Parque)/ Schedule
- 692SE - Los Molinos - Cercedilla - Valdesquí/ Schedule
- 613 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 287 - Madrid (Alsacia) - Coslada (Barrio Estación)/ Schedule
- 255 - Valdeavero - Camarma de Esteruelas - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 523 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Móstoles (Villafontana)/ Schedule
- 460 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Parla - Batres/ Schedule
- N804 - Madrid (Atocha) - Fuenlabrada/ Schedule
- 721 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Colmenar Viejo/ Schedule
- 191C - Buitrago - Montejo de la Sierra/ Schedule
- 271 - Alcalá de Henares - Pezuela - Pioz/ Schedule
- 561A - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Las Rozas (por Universidad)/ Schedule
- 687 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- SE12 - Juan de la Cierva - El Casar/ Schedule
- 626A - Majadahonda (Estación FF.CC.) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- N702 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Colmenar Viejo/ Schedule