567 Line
תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא
Metropoline
Metropoline 567 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 567 bus (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) has 26 stops departing from ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים and ending at תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 567 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא (26 stops)
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים
המסגר/יד חרוצים
המסגר/בן אביגדור
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/על פרשת דרכים
הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/החשמונאים
ת.רק''ל ביאליק/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/קריניצי
מכון מור/דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אבן עזרא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרב ש''ך
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
כביש 4/מחלף מורשה
תע''ש
בית משפט/טשרניחובסקי
טשרניחובסקי/ויצמן
ויצמן / גלר
וייצמן/גורדון
קניון ערים/וייצמן
ויצמן/ירושלים
וייצמן/רוטשילד
תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה
567 FAQ
What time does the 567 bus start operating?
Services on the 567 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 567 bus stop working?
Services on the 567 bus stop at 16:40 on Friday.
What time does the 567 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 567 (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 567 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 567 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 567 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 567 bus stop.
567 bus Schedule
567 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:15 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:35 - 22:00 | 8 - 17 |
Tue | 08:30 - 21:20 | 20 - 35 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:15 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:15 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:50 - 16:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 20:50 - 22:45 | 25 - 30 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 567 (from ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 567 (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
567 line bus fare
Metropoline 567 (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
567 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 567 bus route is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים and the last stop is תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה. 567 (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 567 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 567 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 567 bus to take on your trip.
Line 567 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 567 (תל אביב-יפו→כפר סבא) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 567 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 567, in Israel
567 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 92 - בית''ר/ההסתדרות-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 151 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אסימוב/שדרות ורדימון-ירוחם-1#/ Schedule
- 352 - שדרות מלכי ישראל/שדרות לכיש-קרית גת<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-12/ Schedule
- 575 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 398 - כצנלסון/ששת הימים-יהוד מונוסון<->בית ספר דתי/הבנים-בית דגן-20/ Schedule
- 58 - שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים-שוהם<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 3 - דרך העצמאות/סעדיה חתוכה-יהוד מונוסון<->בית החולים תל השומר/מיון-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 577 - בן זכאי/גן אסתר-אלעד<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 388 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#באר שבע ↔ ערד/ Schedule
- 4 - המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי-טירה<->טארק עבד אל חי/אבו בכר-טירה-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-30/ Schedule
- 77 - משה שרת/משאבים-הוד השרון<->החומש/חנקין-הוד השרון-13/ Schedule
- 168 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו-10/ Schedule
- 36 - תיכון אורט-ביר הדאג'<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 606 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 596 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 65 - הגולן/החרמון-הוד השרון<->תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 113 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בית ספר תיכון אלקאסמי-באקה אל ע'רביה-1#
- 13 - בית ברבור/דרך ההגנה-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule