568 Line
Freudental - Löchgau - Besigheim - Ottmarsheim
SSB
SSB 568 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 568 bus (Freudental Post) has 18 stops departing from Ottmarsheim Carl-Benz-Str. and ending at Freudental Post.
Choose any of the 568 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freudental Post (18 stops)
Ottmarsheim Carl-Benz-Str.
Ottmarsheim Carl-Zeiss-Str.
Ottmarsheim Ilsfelder Str.
Ottmarsheim Rathaus
Ottmarsheim Besigheimer Straße
Besigheim Neusatz
Besigheim Oberamteigasse
Besigheim Kelterplatz
Besigheim Bf
Besigheim Enzplatz
Besigheim Kirschhaldenweg
Löchgau Heinkelstraße
Löchgau Steinbachbrücke
Löchgau Besigheimer Str.
Löchgau Wette
Löchgau Freudentaler Str.
Löchgau Sportplatz
Freudental Post
568 FAQ
What time does the 568 bus start operating?
Services on the 568 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 568 bus stop working?
Services on the 568 bus stop at 17:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 568 bus arrive?
When does the Freudental - Löchgau - Besigheim - Ottmarsheim bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freudental - Löchgau - Besigheim - Ottmarsheim bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 568 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 568 bus stop.
568 Bus Schedule
568 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 17:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:44 - 17:56 | 30 - 76 |
Tue | 05:44 - 17:56 | 30 - 76 |
Wed | 05:44 - 17:56 | 30 - 76 |
Thu | 05:44 - 17:56 | 30 - 76 |
Fri | 05:44 - 17:56 | 30 - 76 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 568 (from Ottmarsheim Carl-Benz-Str.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 568 (Freudental Post) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
568 line bus fare
SSB 568 (Freudental Post) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
568 (SSB)
The first stop of the 568 bus route is Ottmarsheim Carl-Benz-Str. and the last stop is Freudental Post. 568 (Freudental Post) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 568 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 568 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 568 bus to take on your trip.
Line 568 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 568 (Freudental Post) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 568 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 568, in Stuttgart
568 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 382A - Backnang - Weissach i.T. - Auenwald - Althütte/ Schedule
- N19 - Esslingen - Nellingen - Denkendorf - Neuhausen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- 981 - Göppingen ZOB - Gruibingen - Wiesensteig/ Schedule
- 331 - Winnenden - Breuningsweiler - Steinach (- Bretzenacker)/ Schedule
- 623 - Ditzingen - Schöckingen/ Schedule
- 367 - Backnang - Großaspach - Kleinaspach/ Schedule
- 826 - Leinfelden - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- IRE200E - Göppingen - Geislingen - Ulm (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- RT17 - Ruftaxi Kirchheim (T) Im Münzen - Saarstraße - ZOB/ Schedule
- 337A - Winnenden - Birkmannsweiler - Höfen - Baach - Hertmannsweiler/ Schedule
- 980 - Göppingen ZOB - Ursenwang - Schlat/ Schedule
- N22 - Esslingen - Ruit - Kemnat - Scharnhausen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- 187 - Neckartenzlingen - Bempflingen - Kleinbettlingen (- Großbettlingen)/ Schedule
- N96 - Geislingen ZOB - Bad Ditzenbach - Gruibingen/ Schedule
- RT922 - Uhingen - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 215 - (Fellbach Gewerbegebiet -) Bahnhof - Gartenstraße/ Schedule
- 333 - Winnenden - Buoch (- Rohrbronn) (Fahrrad2Go)/ Schedule
- RW2 - Göppingen - Heiningen - Gruibingen - Wiesensteig (RadWanderBus Reußenstein 2)/ Schedule
- 402A - Schülerverkehr Remseck/ Schedule
- X19 - Bempflingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule