Bus - 56B

56B

Maurer Hauptplatz - Hietzing

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status
Published on: 12/13/2018 11:30 AM
Linien 56A und 56B
Read more

56B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 56B bus (Direction: Hietzing U) has 21 stops departing from Maurer Hauptplatz and ending in Hietzing.

56B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:36 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 56B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hietzing U

Maurer Hauptplatz 2 Maurer Hauptplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Valentingasse 120 Endresstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Heudörfelgasse 53 Heudörfelgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ursulinenkloster 25 Heudörfelgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wittgensteinstraße 82 Wittgensteinstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dostalgasse 118-120 Wittgensteinstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Nästlbergergasse 2 Nästlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
St.-Hubertus-Platz 24 Nästlbergergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Glawatschweg 63 Dr.-Schober-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Buchbindergasse 17 Gnedgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pensionistenwohnhaus Föhrenhof 6 Dr.-Schober-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Strampfergasse 18 Strampfergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Speising Hermesstraße 1B Hermesstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hofwiesengasse Speisinger Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Preyergasse 7 Hofwiesengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
St.-Hemma-Kirche 66 Fasangartengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stranzenberggasse 12 Stranzenberggasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Montecuccoliplatz Maxingstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Tiroler Gasse Maxingstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
AM Platz W Am Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hietzing Kennedybrücke, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

56B FAQ

What time does the 56B bus start operating?

56B bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56B bus stop working?

56B bus stops operating at 11:36 PM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56B bus arrive?

When does the Maurer Hauptplatz - Hietzing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Maurer Hauptplatz - Hietzing Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 56B bus Stops

Maurer Hauptplatz • Valentingasse • Heudörfelgasse • Ursulinenkloster • Wittgensteinstraße • Dostalgasse • Nästlbergergasse • St.-Hubertus-Platz • Glawatschweg • Buchbindergasse • Pensionistenwohnhaus Föhrenhof • Strampfergasse • Speising Hermesstraße • Hofwiesengasse • Preyergasse • St.-Hemma-Kirche • Stranzenberggasse • Montecuccoliplatz • Tiroler Gasse • AM Platz • Hietzing

List of 56B bus Streets

2 Maurer Hauptplatz • 120 Endresstraße • 53 Heudörfelgasse • 25 Heudörfelgasse • 82 Wittgensteinstraße • 118-120 Wittgensteinstraße • 2 Nästlbergergasse • 24 Nästlbergergasse • 63 Dr.-Schober-Straße • 17 Gnedgasse • 6 Dr.-Schober-Straße • 18 Strampfergasse • 1B Hermesstraße • Speisinger Straße • 7 Hofwiesengasse • 66 Fasangartengasse • 12 Stranzenberggasse • Maxingstraße • Maxingstraße • W Am Platz • Kennedybrücke

56B bus Schedule

56B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Tuesday 12:06 AM - 11:37 PM
Wednesday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Thursday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Friday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Saturday 12:06 AM - 11:36 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 56B bus route is Maurer Hauptplatz and the last stop is Hietzing. 56B (Direction: Hietzing U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 56B has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 56B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56B bus to take on your trip.

56B near me

Alternative Directions

56B FAQ

What time does the 56B bus start operating?

56B bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56B bus stop working?

56B bus stops operating at 11:36 PM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 56B bus arrive?

When does the Maurer Hauptplatz - Hietzing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Maurer Hauptplatz - Hietzing Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More