56T Line
Athipattu R.S.
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56T Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56T bus (Athipattu R.S.) has 34 stops departing from Toll Gate and ending at Attipattu Railway Station.
56T bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 56T bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Athipattu R.S. (34 stops)
Toll Gate
Thangal
Thiruvottiyur Police Station
Ellaiamman Kovil
Raja Kadai
Theradi
Thiruvottiyur Market
Vellayan Chettiyar School
Thiruvotriyur Metro Station
Wimco Nagar
Itc
Ernavoor Gate
Bharath Nagar
Mullai Nagar
Murugappa Nagar
Jothi Nagar
Tks Nagar
K.K. Nagar
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar
Sathangadu Police Station
Petro Araldit
Mfl
Manali Road Junction
Sathuva
Andarkuppam Check Post
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School
Echankuzhi
Manali New Town
Echankuzhi /Manali New Town Road
New Nappalayam
Old Nappalayam
Kondakkarai
Pattamandiri
Attipattu Railway Station
56T FAQ
What time does the 56T bus start operating?
Services on the 56T bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56T bus stop working?
Services on the 56T bus stop at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56T bus arrive?
When does the Athipattu R.S. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Athipattu R.S. bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56T bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 56T bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56T bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56T bus stop.
56T Bus Schedule
56T bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:00 | Single departure |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56T (from Toll Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56T (Athipattu R.S.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
56T line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56T (Athipattu R.S.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
56T (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 56T bus route is Toll Gate and the last stop is Attipattu Railway Station. 56T (Athipattu R.S.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56T has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 56T bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56T bus to take on your trip.
Line 56T Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56T (Athipattu R.S.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56T bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 56T, in Chennai
56T - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 121H - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 57CCT - Red Hills - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 102K - Broadway - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 7F - Broadway - Anna Nagar West/ Schedule
- 102A - Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)/ Schedule
- 18A HR - BROADWAY - TAMBARAM/ Schedule
- 42C - Perambur Bus Stand - Teachers Colony/ Schedule
- 5E - Broadway - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)/ Schedule
- 65B - Ambattur Estate - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 3 - Kannagi Nagar S.C.B. To T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 70C EXT - Koyambedu Market - Mambakkam/ Schedule
- 597 - Thiruvallur - T. Nagar/ Schedule
- 121F - Madhavaram Village - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 54S - Vadaku Malaiyambakkam - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 555N - Guduvanchery Bus Terminal - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 57H - Broadway To Redhills/ Schedule
- 28A - Egmore North R.S - Manali New Town/ Schedule
- 18X - Broadway - Oonamancheri/ Schedule
- 61A - AVADI - Melapedu/ Schedule