Bus - 57

57

Brea - Newport Beach

OCTA

57 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 57 bus (Direction: Newport Transp Center) has 88 stops departing from State College-Brea Mall and ending in Newport Trans Ctr Dock 3.

57 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:31 AM and ends at 11:46 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Newport Transp Center

State College-Brea Mall View full schedule Go to station
Ring-Brea Mall Brea Mall Way, Brea View full schedule Go to station
State College-Brea Mall View full schedule Go to station
State College-Brea Mall View full schedule Go to station
State College-Imperial View full schedule Go to station
State College-Elm View full schedule Go to station
State College-Rolling Hills 2952 Persimmon Pl, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Bastanchury View full schedule Go to station
State College-Palmetto View full schedule Go to station
State College-Mendocino 2140 Mendocino St, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Yorba Linda 1578 N Concord Av, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Ranch 1412 N Concord Av, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Dorothy View full schedule Go to station
State College-Nutwood North State College Boulevard, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Chapman 2260 E Chapman Av, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Commonwealth 2330 E Commonwealth Av, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Valencia View full schedule Go to station
State College-Kimberly View full schedule Go to station
State College-Orangethorpe 2002 E Orangethorpe Ave, Fullerton View full schedule Go to station
State College-Via Burton 1515 N State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Romneya 1195 N State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-La Palma 597 N State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Redwood 415 N State College Bl, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Underhill 215 N State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Lincoln 201 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Santa Ana 407 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Chelsea 585 S State College Bl, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-South 801 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Vermont 925 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Cortney 983 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Clifpark 1120 S Verde St, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Ball 1201 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Winston 1355 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Cerritos 1511 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Howell South State College Boulevard, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Katella 1825 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Gene Autry 1916 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Orangewood 2095 S State College Blvd, Anaheim View full schedule Go to station
State College-Orange Center View full schedule Go to station
The City-Medical Center 110 S The City Dr, Orange View full schedule Go to station
The City-City The City Drive South, Orange View full schedule Go to station
The City-Park Central View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Park 2541 N Hesperian St, Orange View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Santa Clara 1305 W Elm St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Bristol Marketplace 1901 N Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Washington 1301 W 12th St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Civic Center 712 N Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Santa Ana 315 N Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-1st 114 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Willits 1301 W Raymar St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Mcfadden 1104 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Wilshire 1300 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Edinger 1300 W Edinger Av, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Saint Andrew 1301 W Carlton Pl, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Warner 2222 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Warner 2302 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Hemlock 2810 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Segerstrom 3000 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Macarthur 3600 S Bristol St, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Callen's Common View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Sunflower Bristol Street, Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Town Center Bristol Street, Costa Mesa View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Paularino 3045 Bristol St, Costa Mesa View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Baker 2981 Bristol St, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Randolph 2925 Bristol St, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Santa Ana View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Birch 2100 S Birch St, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Bristol-Spruce 2350 Southeast Bristol Street, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Jamboree-Eastbluff 3061 Carob St, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Jamboree-Bison 2664 Basswood St, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Jamboree-Eastbluff View full schedule Go to station
San Joaquin Hills-Jamboree San Joaquin Hills Road, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Santa Cruz-San Joaquin Hills View full schedule Go to station
Newport Center West-Santa Cruz Newport Center Drive West, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Newport Center West-Santa Barbara View full schedule Go to station
Newport Center East-Newport Center Newport Center Drive West, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Newport Center East-Anacapa 210 Newport Center Dr, Newport Beach View full schedule Go to station
Newport Center East-San Miguel View full schedule Go to station
San Nicolas-Newport Center East View full schedule Go to station
Newport Trans Ctr Dock 3 View full schedule Go to station

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Brea - Newport Beach Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Brea - Newport Beach Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 57 bus Stops

State College-Brea Mall • Ring-Brea Mall • State College-Brea Mall • State College-Brea Mall • State College-Imperial • State College-Elm • State College-Rolling Hills • State College-Bastanchury • State College-Palmetto • State College-Mendocino • State College-Yorba Linda • State College-Ranch • State College-Dorothy • State College-Nutwood • State College-Chapman • State College-Commonwealth • State College-Valencia • State College-Kimberly • State College-Orangethorpe • State College-Via Burton • State College-Romneya • State College-La Palma • State College-Redwood • State College-Underhill • State College-Lincoln • State College-Santa Ana • State College-Chelsea • State College-South • State College-Vermont • State College-Cortney • State College-Clifpark • State College-Ball • State College-Winston • State College-Cerritos • State College-Howell • State College-Katella • State College-Gene Autry • State College-Orangewood • State College-Orange Center • The City-Chapman • The City-Medical Center • The City-City • The City-Park Central • Bristol-Park • Bristol-Santa Clara • Bristol-Bristol Marketplace • Bristol-17th • Bristol-Washington • Bristol-Civic Center • Bristol-Santa Ana • Bristol-1st • Bristol-Willits • Bristol-Mcfadden • Bristol-Wilshire • Bristol-Edinger • Bristol-Saint Andrew • Bristol-Warner • Bristol-Warner • Bristol-Central • Bristol-Hemlock • Bristol-Segerstrom • Bristol-Alton • Bristol-Macarthur • Bristol-Callen's Common • Bristol-Sunflower • Bristol-Town Center • Bristol-Paularino • Bristol-Baker • Bristol-Randolph • Bristol-Bear • Bristol-Santa Ana • Bristol-Birch • Bristol-Spruce • Bristol-Bayview • Jamboree-Bristol • Jamboree-Bayview • Jamboree-Eastbluff • Jamboree-Bison • Jamboree-Eastbluff • San Joaquin Hills-Jamboree • Santa Cruz-San Joaquin Hills • Newport Center West-Santa Cruz • Newport Center West-Santa Barbara • Newport Center East-Newport Center • Newport Center East-Anacapa • Newport Center East-San Miguel • San Nicolas-Newport Center East • Newport Trans Ctr Dock 3

List of 57 bus Streets

Brea Mall Way • 2952 Persimmon Pl • 2140 Mendocino St • 1578 N Concord Av • 1412 N Concord Av • North State College Boulevard • 2260 E Chapman Av • 2330 E Commonwealth Av • 2002 E Orangethorpe Ave • 1515 N State College Blvd • 1195 N State College Blvd • 597 N State College Blvd • 415 N State College Bl • 215 N State College Blvd • 201 S State College Blvd • 407 S State College Blvd • 585 S State College Bl • 801 S State College Blvd • 925 S State College Blvd • 983 S State College Blvd • 1120 S Verde St • 1201 S State College Blvd • 1355 S State College Blvd • 1511 S State College Blvd • South State College Boulevard • 1825 S State College Blvd • 1916 S State College Blvd • 2095 S State College Blvd • 110 S The City Dr • The City Drive South • 2541 N Hesperian St • 1305 W Elm St • 1901 N Bristol St • 1301 W 12th St • 712 N Bristol St • 315 N Bristol St • 114 S Bristol St • 1301 W Raymar St • 1104 S Bristol St • 1300 S Bristol St • 1300 W Edinger Av • 1301 W Carlton Pl • 2222 S Bristol St • 2302 S Bristol St • 2810 S Bristol St • 3000 S Bristol St • 3600 S Bristol St • Bristol Street • Bristol Street • 3045 Bristol St • 2981 Bristol St • 2925 Bristol St • 2100 S Birch St • 2350 Southeast Bristol Street • 3061 Carob St • 2664 Basswood St • San Joaquin Hills Road • Newport Center Drive West • Newport Center Drive West • 210 Newport Center Dr

57 bus Schedule

57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:31 AM - 11:46 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:46 PM
Tuesday 12:31 AM - 11:46 PM
Wednesday 12:31 AM - 11:46 PM
Thursday 12:31 AM - 11:46 PM
Friday 12:31 AM - 11:46 PM
Saturday 12:31 AM - 11:10 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 57 bus route is State College-Brea Mall and the last stop is Newport Trans Ctr Dock 3. 57 (Direction: Newport Transp Center) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 57 has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 101 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.

57 near me

Los Angeles Public Transportation

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Brea - Newport Beach Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Brea - Newport Beach Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More