Bus - 57

57

TV Hwy/Forest Grove

TriMet

Line status
Published on: 01/20/2019 11:30 AM
Read more

57 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 57 bus (Direction: Beaverton Tc) has 69 stops departing from 19th & B St (East) and ending in Beaverton Transit Center (North).

57 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:27 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Beaverton Tc

19th & B St (East) Forest Grove Transit Center, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & Main (East) 2013 19th Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & Birch (East) 2134 19th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & Cedar (East) 1836 Cedar Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & Elm (East) 1904 Elm St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & Hawthorne (East) 2639 19th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th Way & 19th Ave (East) 19th Way, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Maple (East) 3130 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Oak (East) 3332 Pacific Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Quince (East) View full schedule Go to station
3900 Block Pacific Ave (East) 3924 Pacific, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Mountain View Ln (East) View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Yew (East) 2001 Yew St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 1st (East) 116 Baseline Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 4th (East) South 4th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
700 Block Baseline (East) 801 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 10th (East) 1006 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 12th (East) 1216 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 14th (East) 1389 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline & S 20th (East) North Adair Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
2200 Block Baseline (East) 2223 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & S 26th (East) 2575 Baseline Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & N 29th/Hobbs (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & 345th (East) 55 Southwest 345th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
E Baseline & Valley View (East) 3437 Baseline Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline & Nw 338th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & Nw 334th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & 331st (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Oak & 17th (East) 1320 Southwest Oak Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Oak & Armco Ave (East) 979 Southwest Oak Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Dennis & Baseline (North) 326 Sw Dennis Ave, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Washington & Adams (East) 214 W Main St, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Washington & 2nd (East) 198 Southeast Washington Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Hillsboro Transit Center (East) Hillsboro Transit Center, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Oak & 7th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Oak & 9th (East) 880 Southeast Oak Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se 10th & Walnut (South) 465 Se 10th Ave, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se 10th & Maple (South) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 11th (South) 903 Se Sacha Pl, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & River Rd (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Minter Bridge (East) 1771 Southeast Minter Bridge Road, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sunset Esplnd (East) 2320 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 24th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 40th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 44th (East) 4415 Se Witch Hazel Rd, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Brookwood (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Imlay (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sw 234th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 67th (229th) (East) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Cornelius Pass (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 214th (East) 21460 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 209th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Market Centre (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 198th (East) 19755 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 192nd (East) View full schedule Go to station
18882-19040 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy (East) Southwest Shaw Street, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 185th (East) 18400 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 178th (East) Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway & 178th, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 174th (East) 17395 Sw Donald Ct, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 170th (East) 3880 Sw 170th Ave, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & St Marys Home (East) Southwest Shaw Street, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 160th (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 153rd (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Murray (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 142nd (East) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Hocken (East) View full schedule Go to station
12900 Block Sw Canyon (East) 12950 Sw Canyon Rd, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Canyon & Watson (East) 12620 Southwest Canyon Road, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Beaverton Transit Center (North) Beaverton Transit Center, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 2:33 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 57 bus Stops

19th & B St (East) • 19th & Main (East) • 19th & Birch (East) • 19th & Cedar (East) • 19th & Elm (East) • 19th & Hawthorne (East) • 19th Way & 19th Ave (East) • Pacific Ave & Maple (East) • Pacific Ave & Oak (East) • Pacific Ave & Quince (East) • 3900 Block Pacific Ave (East) • Pacific Ave & Mountain View Ln (East) • Pacific Ave & Yew (East) • Baseline St & S 1st (East) • Baseline St & S 4th (East) • 700 Block Baseline (East) • Baseline St & S 10th (East) • Baseline St & S 12th (East) • Baseline St & S 14th (East) • Baseline & S 20th (East) • 2200 Block Baseline (East) • Baseline St & S 26th (East) • Baseline St & N 29th/Hobbs (East) • Sw Baseline & 345th (East) • E Baseline & Valley View (East) • Baseline & Nw 338th (East) • Sw Baseline & Nw 334th (East) • Sw Baseline & 331st (East) • Sw Oak & 17th (East) • Sw Oak & Armco Ave (East) • Sw Dennis & Baseline (North) • Sw Washington & Adams (East) • Se Washington & 2nd (East) • Hillsboro Transit Center (East) • Se Oak & 7th (East) • Se Oak & 9th (East) • Se 10th & Walnut (South) • Se 10th & Maple (South) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 11th (South) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & River Rd (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Minter Bridge (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sunset Esplnd (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 24th (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 40th (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 44th (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Brookwood (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Imlay (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sw 234th (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 67th (229th) (East) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Cornelius Pass (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 214th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 209th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Market Centre (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 198th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 192nd (East) • 18882-19040 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 185th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 178th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 174th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 170th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & St Marys Home (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 160th (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 153rd (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Murray (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 142nd (East) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Hocken (East) • 12900 Block Sw Canyon (East) • Sw Canyon & Watson (East) • Beaverton Transit Center (North)

List of 57 bus Streets

Forest Grove Transit Center • 2013 19th Ave • 2134 19th Avenue • 1836 Cedar Street • 1904 Elm St • 2639 19th Avenue • 19th Way • 3130 Pacific Ave • 3332 Pacific Avenue • 3924 Pacific • 2001 Yew St • 116 Baseline Street • South 4th Avenue • 801 Baseline St • 1006 Baseline St • 1216 Baseline St • 1389 Baseline St • North Adair Street • 2223 Baseline St • 2575 Baseline Street • 55 Southwest 345th Avenue • 3437 Baseline Street • 1320 Southwest Oak Street • 979 Southwest Oak Street • 326 Sw Dennis Ave • 214 W Main St • 198 Southeast Washington Street • Hillsboro Transit Center • 880 Southeast Oak Street • 465 Se 10th Ave • 903 Se Sacha Pl • 1771 Southeast Minter Bridge Road • 2320 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 4415 Se Witch Hazel Rd • 21460 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 19755 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway • Southwest Shaw Street • 18400 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway & 178th • 17395 Sw Donald Ct • 3880 Sw 170th Ave • Southwest Shaw Street • 12950 Sw Canyon Rd • 12620 Southwest Canyon Road • Beaverton Transit Center

57 bus Schedule

57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 2:33 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:27 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 57 bus route is 19th & B St (East) and the last stop is Beaverton Transit Center (North). 57 (Direction: Beaverton Tc) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 57 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TriMet suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.

57 near me

Alternative Directions

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 2:33 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More