57 Line
Rennes (République) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande <> Bruz (Bruz Centre)
STAR
STAR 57 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Bruz) has 31 stops departing from République (Quai M) and ending at Bruz Centre.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bruz (31 stops)
République (Quai M)
La Criée
Plélo Colombier
Cité Judiciaire
Pont De Nantes
Foyer Rennais
Mermoz
Commeurec
Lilas
Gaité
St-Jacques Mairie
Haut Bois
Abbé Grimault
Aire Libre
Centre Météo
Parc Expo
Lande Du Pont
Etangs
Coeur De Campus
Schuman
Croix Madame
Corbières
Gavrinis
Vert Buisson
Rabine
Haut Launay
Châteliers
Noë
Epalet
Victor Hugo
Bruz Centre
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 20:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Rennes (République) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande <> Bruz (Bruz Centre) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rennes (République) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande <> Bruz (Bruz Centre) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57 (Bruz) bus fare?
The Rennes (République) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande <> Bruz (Bruz Centre) (Bruz) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 57 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 57 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 bus Schedule
57 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:45 - 20:45 | 20 - 30 |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from République (Quai M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Bruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
57 line bus fare
STAR 57 (Bruz) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
57 (STAR)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is République (Quai M) and the last stop is Bruz Centre. 57 (Bruz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 57 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Bruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 57, in Rennes
STAR Lines in Rennes
- C2 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Haut Sancé)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- 241 - Mordelles (Collège St-Yves) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 38 - Cesson-Sévigné (Monniais) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Ménouriais)/ Schedule
- 204 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- 159EX - Bruz (Bruz Gare) <> Rennes (Henri Fréville)/ Schedule
- 208 - Saint-Grégoire (MFR Rabinardières) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- 243 - Saint-Grégoire (Jean-Paul II) <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Pie Neuve)/ Schedule
- 54 - Rennes (Charles de Gaulle) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule
- N1 - Rennes (Beaulieu Atalante / Clos Courtel) <> Rennes (Kennedy Guyenne)/ Schedule
- 35 - Cesson-Sévigné (Champs Blancs) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Cesson Gare)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- TS51 - Bourgbarré (Les Cruaux) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères (Collège Récipon)/ Schedule
- TS12 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Laillé Eglise)/ Schedule
- 53 - Rennes (République) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> L'Hermitage <> La Chapelle-Thouarault (Ville aux Archers)/ Schedule
- 63 - Rennes (Gares) <> Bruz (Pont-Réan)
- TS75 - La Chapelle-Chaussée (Chapelle-Chaussée) <> Gevezé <> Saint-Grégoire (Jean-Paul II)/ Schedule
- 201 - Thorigné-Fouillard (Landelles) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- 230 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs)/ Schedule