571 Line
Gabriel Ave & 23rd St
PACE
PACE 571 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 571 bus (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) has 33 stops departing from Sheridan Rd & Washington St and ending at Gabriel Ave & 23rd St.
Choose any of the 571 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gabriel Ave & 23rd St (33 stops)
Sheridan Rd & Washington St
Sheridan Rd & Mathon Dr / Grand Ave
Sheridan Rd & Franklin St
Sheridan Rd & Gillett Ave
Sheridan Rd & Ridgeland Ave
Sheridan Rd & Glen Flora Ave
Sheridan Rd & Harding Ave
Sheridan Rd & Greenwood Ave
Sheridan Rd & Jack Benny Dr / Parmalee Pl
Sheridan Rd & Miraflores Ave
Sheridan Rd & Montesano Ave
37063 N Sheridan (Animal Hospital) N
Sheridan Rd & Hendee Rd
Sheridan Rd & York House Rd
Sheridan Rd & Suddard Pl
Sheridan Rd & Beach Rd / Beach Pl
Sheridan Rd & Beach Rd
Sheridan Rd & Beach Park Dr / Chaney Ave
Sheridan Rd & Michigan Blvd / Talmadge Ave
Sheridan Rd & Paxton Dr
Sheridan Rd & Ames Ave
3441 Sheridan Rd
Sheridan Rd & 33rd St
Sheridan Rd & 31st St
Sheridan Rd & 29th St
27th St & Sheridan Rd (At Elisha Ave)
27th St & Eshcol Ave
27th St & Bethel Blvd (West)
27th St & Ezra Ave
27th St & Gabriel Ave
Gabriel Ave & 26th St
Gabriel Ave & Salem Blvd
Gabriel Ave & 23rd St
571 FAQ
What time does the 571 bus start operating?
Services on the 571 bus start at 6:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus stop working?
Services on the 571 bus stop at 5:47 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus arrive?
When does the Gabriel Ave & 23rd St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gabriel Ave & 23rd St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 571 (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) bus fare?
The Gabriel Ave & 23rd St (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 571 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 571 bus stop.
571 bus Schedule
571 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM | 60 - 66 |
Tue | 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM | 60 - 66 |
Wed | 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM | 60 - 66 |
Thu | 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM | 60 - 66 |
Fri | 6:32 AM - 5:47 PM | 60 - 66 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 571 (from Sheridan Rd & Washington St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 571 (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
571 line bus fare
PACE 571 (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
571 (PACE)
The first stop of the 571 bus route is Sheridan Rd & Washington St and the last stop is Gabriel Ave & 23rd St. 571 (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 571 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 571 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 571 bus to take on your trip.
Line 571 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 571 (Gabriel Ave & 23rd St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 571 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 571, in Chicago
571 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 316 - Laramie Avenue/ Schedule
- 890 - Chicago Heights - UPS Hodgkins Limited/ Schedule
- 361 - Harvey - Laraway Crossings Express/ Schedule
- 850 - North Bolingbrook – East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 358 - Torrence/ Schedule
- 569 - Lewis/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 626 - Skokie – Buffalo Grove Limited/ Schedule
- 605 - I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express/ Schedule
- 352 - Halsted/ Schedule
- 714 - College of DuPage-Naperville-Wheaton Connector/ Schedule
- 221 - Wolf Road/ Schedule
- 530 - West Galena - Naperville/ Schedule
- 241 - Greenwood - Talcott/ Schedule
- 410 - East Niles Local/ Schedule
- 272 - Milwaukee Avenue North/ Schedule
- 423 - Linden CTA - The Glen - Harlem L CTA/ Schedule
- 834 - Joliet - Downers Grove/ Schedule
- 471 - Highland Park-Northbrook Court/ Schedule
- 533 - Northeast Aurora/ Schedule