58 Line
Verdi-Nozzano-Balbano
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Piazzale Verdi) has 37 stops departing from Balbano Capolinea and ending at Piazzale Verdi.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazzale Verdi (37 stops)
Balbano Capolinea
Via Balbano Civ.2121
Via Balbano Civ.1849
Via Balbano Ang.Castiglioncello
Via Balbano Civ.1500
Via Balbano Civ.1351
Via Balbano Civ.1187
Via Balbano Civ.953
Via Balbano Civ.787
Via Balbano Civ.531
Bv.Balbano
Via Bordogna Chiesa San Pierino
Via Bordogna Carabinieri
Via Bordogna Carrozzeria
Nozzano Bivio Arliano
Via Bordogna Civ.327
Ville Di Nozzano
Via Fregionaia Civ.1273
Località Falaschi
Via Chiesa Civ.1041
Via Della Chiesa
Via Della Chiesa P.Te Autostrada
Via Della Chiesa Ang.Poggio
Via Poggio Casina Rossa
Nave
Sarzanese 2
Sarzanese 4
Sarzanese 6
Sarzanese 8
Puccini 2
Puccini 4
Puccini 6
Puccini 8
Puccini 10
Puccini 12
Sant'Anna Chiesa
Piazzale Verdi
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Verdi-Nozzano-Balbano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Verdi-Nozzano-Balbano Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:55 - 18:55 | 120 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:55 | 35 - 50 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Balbano Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Piazzale Verdi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
58 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 58 (Piazzale Verdi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
58 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Balbano Capolinea and the last stop is Piazzale Verdi. 58 (Piazzale Verdi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Piazzale Verdi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 58, in Florence
58 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- E21 - La Torre-Boveglio-Pariana-Villa Basilica- Collodi-Pescia/ Schedule
- E40 - Pietrasanta-Valdicastello/ Schedule
- E34 - Nocchi-P.te Nocchi-Malborghetto-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E65 - P.za Serchio-Sillano-Dalli-Pontecchio-Villa Soraggio-Metello/ Schedule
- E8 - Lucca-Capannori-Porcari-Altopascio/ Schedule
- E66 - Piazza Al Serchio-Petrognano-Livignano-Borsigliana/ Schedule
- E67 - Pieve S.lorenzo-Metra-Carpinelli/ Schedule
- E80 - Servizi Comune Capannori/ Schedule
- E9 - Ruota-Colle C.to-S.andrea-Carraia-Parezzana-Sorbano V-Lucca/ Schedule
- 2+ - San Vito-Via Gianni-P.za S.maria-Stellario-Peso-Stazione FS-Chiasso/s.concordio/ Schedule
- E48 - Bagni Di Lucca-Fabbriche-Vico-Tana Termini/ Schedule
- E77 - Gallicano-Vergemoli-Fornovolasco/ Schedule
- E55 - Corfino-Villacollemandina-Pieve Fosciana-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- E37 - Cantina-Strettoia-Ripa-Vallecchia-Pietrasanta/ Schedule
- 57 - Verdi-Stazione-Mutigliano-Ponte Maddalena/ Schedule
- E55 - Corfino-Villacollemandina-Pieve Fosciana-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- E8 - Lucca-Capannori-Porcari-Altopascio/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto/ Schedule
- E30 - Valpromaro-Massarosa-Montramito-Viareggio/ Schedule
- E64 - P.serchio-Nicciano-Gramolazzo-Gorfigliano-Gramolazzo-Minucciano/ Schedule