583 Line
Sriperumbudur - Tambaram
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 583 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 583 bus (Tambaram) has 38 stops departing from Sriperumpudur and ending at Tambaram West Bus Station.
Choose any of the 583 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tambaram (38 stops)
Sriperumpudur
Pattunool Chatram
Vallakottai Koot Road
Nokia
Pondur
Pondur Colony
Therasapuram
Vadakal
Vallam
Vallakkottai
Mathur
Vattambakkam
Panapakkamedu
Crescent Lake Junction
Sarapanchery
Vanjivanchery
Solamangalam Colony
Solamangalam
Padappai Bus Stand
Padappai High School Bus Stand
Karasangal
Karasangal
Mannivakkam Road Junction
Mannivakkam
Natesan School
Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop
Varadarajapuram
Mudichur Bus Stand
Mudichur Junction
Madanapuram
Parvathi Nagar
Old Perungalathur
Padmavathi Kalyana Mandapam
Gandhi Nagar
Barathi Nagar Bus Stop
Krishna Nagar
Irumbuliyur
Tambaram West Bus Station
583 FAQ
What time does the 583 bus start operating?
Services on the 583 bus start at 04:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 583 bus stop working?
Services on the 583 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 583 bus arrive?
When does the Sriperumbudur - Tambaram bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sriperumbudur - Tambaram bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 583 (Tambaram) bus fare?
The Sriperumbudur - Tambaram (Tambaram) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 583 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 583 bus stop.
583 Bus Schedule
583 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Mon | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Tue | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Wed | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Thu | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Fri | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
Sat | 04:10 - 20:45 | 5 - 19 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 583 (from Sriperumpudur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 583 (Tambaram) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
583 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 583 (Tambaram) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
583 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 583 bus route is Sriperumpudur and the last stop is Tambaram West Bus Station. 583 (Tambaram) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 583 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 583 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 583 bus to take on your trip.
Line 583 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 583 (Tambaram) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 583 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 583, in Chennai
583 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- M18G - Hasthinapuram - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- F70 - Pattabiram - Guindy Estate/ Schedule
- 62T - Poonamallee - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 19C - T.Nagar - Okkiam T.Sec.Colony/ Schedule
- 56D - Broadway - Manali/ Schedule
- 45B - Anna Square - Guindy TVK Estate/ Schedule
- C56CET - AIR Nagar - Broadway/ Schedule
- 119S - Saidapet - Perumpakkam/ Schedule
- 109X - Broadway - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 66G - Anakaputhur - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 6 - Broadway - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 19D - Adyar B.S - Chemmenchery S.C.B/ Schedule
- 19V - Shozhanganallur - Vandalur Zoo/ Schedule
- 71E - Broadway - Avadi/ Schedule
- M1 - Thiruvanmiyur Depot - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 58A CUT - Red Hills - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 111 - Tambaram - Thiruverkadu/ Schedule
- 154E - VELLAVEDU - EKKATTUTHANGAL/ Schedule
- M52ET - Guduvanchery To Chromepet/ Schedule