586 Line
Banovo brdo - Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/
Lasta
Lasta 586 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 586 bus (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) has 21 stops departing from Termoelektrana and ending at Banovo Brdo.
Choose any of the 586 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo (21 stops)
Termoelektrana
Stepojevac - Železnička Stanica
Stepojevac
Vrbovno - 4. Vojvođanske
Vrbovno - Ulaz
Ibarski Cvet
Baljevac
Velike Dubrave
Šiljakovac - R
Šumadinka
Baćevac - R - Ibarska
Meljak
Velika Moštanica - R
Lipovica - Policija
Lipovica - Zavod
Lipovica
Naselje Petlovo Brdo
Kneževac
Jablanička
Žarkovo
Banovo Brdo
586 FAQ
What time does the 586 bus start operating?
Services on the 586 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 bus stop working?
Services on the 586 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 586 bus arrive?
When does the Banovo brdo - Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Banovo brdo - Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 586 (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) bus fare?
The Banovo brdo - Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) bus fare is дин. or din.50.00 - дин. or din.100.00.
Is there a 586 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 586 bus stop.
586 Bus Schedule
586 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 17:00 | 162 |
Tue | 06:00 - 17:00 | 162 |
Wed | 06:00 - 17:00 | 162 |
Thu | 06:00 - 17:00 | 162 |
Fri | 06:00 - 17:00 | 162 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lasta Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 586 (from Termoelektrana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 586 (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lasta info now.
586 line bus fare
Lasta 586 (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) ride fare is between дин. or din.50.00 and дин. or din.100.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lasta's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Lasta’s official website.
586 (Lasta)
The first stop of the 586 bus route is Termoelektrana and the last stop is Banovo Brdo. 586 (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 586 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lasta suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgrade, and helps to find the closest 586 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 586 bus to take on your trip.
Line 586 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 586 (Stepojevac /Termoelektrana/ - Banovo brdo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 586 bus tracker or a live Lasta bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lasta or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train or bus to plan your route around Belgrade. The trip planner shows updated data for Lasta and any bus, including line 586, in Belgrade
586 - Alternative Directions
Lasta Lines in Belgrade
- 355A - Šumice - Živkovac - Dražanj/ Schedule
- 499 - Mladenovac AS - Beograd AS (Autoputem)/ Schedule
- 560E - Beograd AS - Barajevo AS (Ekspres)/ Schedule
- 41022 - Velika Krsna - Mladenovac AS/ Schedule
- 951 - Obrenovac AS - Veliko Polje /Gornji kraj/ - Veliko Polje /Stamenića kraj// Schedule
- 4402B - Stojnik - Sopot AS/ Schedule
- 4131 - Mladenovac AS - Crkvine - Beljevac - Markovac - Mladenovac AS/ Schedule
- 4191 - (Gradska 1) - Selo Mladenovac - Progres/ Schedule
- 911A - Belo Polje /Bora Kečić/ - TENT А - Mladost/ Schedule
- 912 - Gaj - Rojkovac - Zvečka /Čede Todorovića// Schedule
- 190C - Sumeđ /Dom/ - Lazarevac AS/ Schedule
- 141L - Lazarevac AS - Rudovci /Selo// Schedule
- 951A - Obrenovac AS - Veliko Polje /Stamenića kraj// Schedule
- 474 - Beograd AS - Parcani (Preko Avale)/ Schedule
- 959 - Obrenovac AS - Brović/ Schedule
- 4404A - Sibnica /Groblje/ - Sopot AS/ Schedule
- 4182 - Mladenovac AS - Šepšin /Česma// Schedule
- 4137 - Mladenovac AS - Beljevac - Markovac - Mladenovac AS/ Schedule
- 5530G - Barajevo AS - Guncati - Vranić /Rašića kraj/ - Šiljakovac - Dubrave - Barajevo AS/ Schedule
- 5526A - Barajevo AS - Arnajevo - Veliki Crljeni /Termoelektrana// Schedule