Bus - 588

588

מ.א. שער הנגב ↔ ערד

מטרופולין (Metropoline)

588 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 588 bus (Direction: ערד‎→מ.א. שער הנגב) has 37 stops departing from ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים and ending in מכללת ספיר.

588 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:40 AM and ends at 6:40 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 588 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ערד‎→מ.א. שער הנגב

ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
אזור תעשיה ערד View full schedule Go to station
צומת תל ערד View full schedule Go to station
מקורות/תחנת יתיר View full schedule Go to station
מחצבת הר דרגות/דריג'את View full schedule Go to station
צומת כסייפה View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר אבו ואדי View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר טלאל מלח View full schedule Go to station
מועצה מקומית View full schedule Go to station
קופת חולים כללית View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר חאמד View full schedule Go to station
צומת כסייפה View full schedule Go to station
מחצבת הר דרגות/דריג'את View full schedule Go to station
כסייפה אבו רביעה View full schedule Go to station
צומת נבטים View full schedule Go to station
מחלף מולדה View full schedule Go to station
צומת יתיר View full schedule Go to station
קופת חולים כללית View full schedule Go to station
מועצה מקומית View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי View full schedule Go to station
אזור תעשיה חורה View full schedule Go to station
צומת חורה View full schedule Go to station
אל עטאונה View full schedule Go to station
צומת שוקת View full schedule Go to station
צומת לקיה View full schedule Go to station
צומת שדה צבי View full schedule Go to station
צומת קיבוץ רוחמה View full schedule Go to station
צומת קיבוץ דורות View full schedule Go to station
צומת דורות View full schedule Go to station
מועצה אזורית שער הנגב View full schedule Go to station
מכללת ספיר View full schedule Go to station

588 FAQ

What time does the 588 bus start operating?

588 bus starts operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 588 bus stop working?

588 bus stops operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 588 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. שער הנגב ↔ ערד Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. שער הנגב ↔ ערד Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 588 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים • צומת ערד • אזור תעשיה ערד • פארק ערד • צומת תל ערד • אגבות • מקורות/תחנת יתיר • מחצבת הר דרגות/דריג'את • צומת כסייפה • בית ספר אבו ואדי • בית ספר טלאל מלח • מועצה מקומית • קופת חולים כללית • בית ספר חאמד • צומת כסייפה • מחצבת הר דרגות/דריג'את • כסייפה אבו רביעה • צומת נבטים • נחל ענים • מחלף מולדה • נחל סועה • צומת יתיר • קופת חולים כללית • מועצה מקומית • מרכז מסחרי • אזור תעשיה חורה • צומת חורה • אל עטאונה • צומת שוקת • צומת לקיה • צומת קמה • צומת שדה צבי • צומת קיבוץ רוחמה • צומת קיבוץ דורות • צומת דורות • מועצה אזורית שער הנגב • מכללת ספיר

588 bus Schedule

588 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM

Sunday 6:40 AM
Monday 6:40 AM
Tuesday 6:40 AM
Wednesday 6:40 AM
Thursday 6:40 AM
Friday 7:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 588 bus route is ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים and the last stop is מכללת ספיר. 588 (Direction: ערד‎→מ.א. שער הנגב) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 588 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מטרופולין (Metropoline) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 588 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 588 bus to take on your trip.

588 near me

588 FAQ

What time does the 588 bus start operating?

588 bus starts operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 588 bus stop working?

588 bus stops operating at 6:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 588 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. שער הנגב ↔ ערד Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. שער הנגב ↔ ערד Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More