59 Line
Malminkartano
HSL
HSL 59 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Malminkartano) has 37 stops departing from Vinsentinkatu and ending at Neulastie.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malminkartano (37 stops)
Vinsentinkatu
Flöitti Dianan Kuja
Antareksenkatu
Sörnäistenlaituri
Kalasatama (M)
Tynnyrintekijänkatu
Junatie
Päijänteentie
Telekatu
Pasilan Konepaja
Jämsänkatu
Asemapäällikönkatu
Pasilan Asema
Esterinportti
Eevanmäki
Uutiskatu
Ilmalankuja
Ilmalanrinne
Hakamäenkuja
Ruskeasuon Varikko
Talontie
Kutomotie
Takomotie
Talin Siirt.Puutarha
Takkatie
Pitäjänmäen Asema
Jännetie
Kokkokallio
Vähäntuvantie
Tähkätie
Riihipellontie
Ristipellontie
Hankasuontie
Naapuripellontie
Jälsitie
Pihkatie
Neulastie
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 23:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Malminkartano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malminkartano Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59 (Malminkartano) bus fare?
The Malminkartano (Malminkartano) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 59 bus line run on May Day?
The 59 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 23:33 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:33 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:33 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 06:02 - 23:33 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:33 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 05:05 - 23:33 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 05:43 - 23:33 | 15 - 20 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Vinsentinkatu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Malminkartano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
59 line bus fare
HSL 59 (Malminkartano) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
59 (HSL)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Vinsentinkatu and the last stop is Neulastie. 59 (Malminkartano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Malminkartano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 59, in Helsinki
59 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 734 - Jokivarsi-Korso/ Schedule
- 908 - Kirkkonummi-Evitskog-Kylmälä-Veikkola-Kaislampi/ Schedule
- 211U - Leppävaara-Kirkkonummi
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 182A - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio-Siuntion kylpylä
- 520 - Matinkylä (M)-Suurpelto-Leppävaara-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 22B - Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 530 - Matinkylä (M)-Finnoo (M)-Espoon keskus-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 88 - Herttoniemi(M) - Kaitalahti/ Schedule
- 982 - Nikkilä-Neulasniitty-Talma/ Schedule
- 702 - Jakomäki-Puistola-Malmi-Tapaninvainio-Savela/ Schedule
- 816 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Kallahdenniemi/ Schedule
- 164 - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Kurttila/ Schedule
- 903 - Kirkkonummi-Hila/ Schedule
- 914T - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 457A - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 995 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 987A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 40 - Elielinaukio-Haaga-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 617 - Hakaniemi-Tammisto-Aviapolis/ Schedule