592 Line
Westmalle Mariagaarde
De Lijn
De Lijn 592 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 592 bus (Westmalle Mariagaarde) has 32 stops departing from Herentals Station Perron 3 and ending at Westmalle Mariagaarde.
Choose any of the 592 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westmalle Mariagaarde (32 stops)
Herentals Station Perron 3
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Az Sint-Elisabeth
Herentals Netepark
Herentals Bosdreef
Herentals Watervoort
Herentals Poederleeseweg
Vorselaar Doornboom
Poederlee Heggekapel
Poederlee Schrieken
Poederlee Dorp
Poederlee Heikant
Lille Beek
Lille Dorp
Lille Kruispunt Gierlebaan
Lille Boskant
Lille Geitenstraat
Lille P+R Lille
Wechelderzande Moereind
Wechelderzande Nieuwstraat
Wechelderzande Kerk
Oostmalle Kapel Rms
Oostmalle Lierselei
Oostmalle Busstation Perron 3
Oostmalle Maris Stella
Oostmalle Steenovenstraat
Westmalle Kapelstraat
Westmalle Zandstraat
Westmalle Schaggeleweg
Westmalle Sint-Jan Berchmans Perron 3
Westmalle Kerk
Westmalle Mariagaarde
592 FAQ
What time does the 592 bus start operating?
Services on the 592 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 592 bus stop working?
Services on the 592 bus stop at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 592 bus arrive?
When does the Westmalle Mariagaarde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westmalle Mariagaarde Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 592 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 592 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 592 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 592 bus stop.
592 bus Schedule
592 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:31 | 11 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:31 | 11 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:31 | 11 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:31 | 11 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 592 (from Herentals Station Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 592 (Westmalle Mariagaarde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
592 line bus fare
De Lijn 592 (Westmalle Mariagaarde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
592 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 592 bus route is Herentals Station Perron 3 and the last stop is Westmalle Mariagaarde. 592 (Westmalle Mariagaarde) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 592 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 592 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 592 bus to take on your trip.
Line 592 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 592 (Westmalle Mariagaarde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 592 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 592, in Belgium
592 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 485 - Peer - Grote-Brogel - Kaulille - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 551 - Mechelen Gandhi - Sint-Katelijne-Waver/ Schedule
- 546 - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 3 - Rapertingen - Salvator - Hasselt Station/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 504 - Oostende - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Ichtegem/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule
- 80 - Ieper - Beselare - Geluwe - Menen/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 445 - Brasschaat - Gooreind - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 239 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Kwatrecht Mar/ Schedule
- 463 - Boxberg Turfstraat - Winterslag - Genk College/ Schedule
- 59 - Waregem - Nokere - Kruishoutem - Lozer - Gavere/ Schedule
- 1 - Sledderlo - Genk Station - Waterschei - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 489 - Kiewit - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 229 - Sint-Truiden Station - Opvangcentrum/ Schedule
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 718 - Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal - scholen Stabroek/ Schedule
- 552 - Schoolbus Muggenberg - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule